Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 5 0.28%
JIM MOORE 31 1.77%
NORM COLEMAN 1,090 62.11%
PAUL WELLSTONE 2 0.11%
WALTER F. MONDALE 625 35.61%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 2 0.11%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN BECKER 126 7.27%
MARK R. KENNEDY 1,064 61.36%
JANET ROBERT 536 30.91%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.46%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK OURADA 1,099 64.16%
JOHN MCINTOSH 611 35.67%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.18%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE ANDERSON 1,053 62.16%
GEOFF TENNEY 641 37.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 26 1.49%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 218 12.47%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 987 56.46%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 505 28.89%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 2 0.11%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 6 0.34%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 4 0.23%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 31 1.80%
DEAN ALGER 52 3.01%
MARY KIFFMEYER 1,066 61.76%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 577 33.43%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 47 2.77%
DAVE HUTCHESON 128 7.56%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 897 52.95%
CAROL JOHNSON 618 36.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.24%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 66 3.83%
TOM KELLY 874 50.67%
MIKE HATCH 783 45.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.12%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAT SAWATZKE 1,129 69.01%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD (RICH) CARLSON 502 30.68%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.31%
COUNTY AUDITOR/TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 13 0.88%
COUNTY AUDITOR/TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUGLAS M. GRUBER 1,471 99.12%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY L. MILLER 827 49.82%
LENNY WALKER 832 50.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.06%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 11 0.74%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM KELLY 1,474 99.26%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.42%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL W. ZIESKA 1,415 99.58%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY L. WETTER 316 23.96%
WAYNE E. JACOBSON 252 19.11%
DALE E. VANDER LINDEN 151 11.45%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUE ROSKOWIAK 194 14.71%
TRACY E PHARR 134 10.16%
FRED ANDERSON 261 19.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 11 0.83%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (0885)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 9 24.32%
NO 28 75.68%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0885) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD REIS 4 4.35%
GAYLE WEBER 16 17.39%
JOHN BISTODEAU 18 19.57%
GREG EDEEN 11 11.96%
RUSS PETERSON 10 10.87%
CHARLES LEFEBVRE 17 18.48%
ROBERT HELGESON 16 17.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE SPECIAL ELECTION (0885)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LINDA NORDBY 14 37.84%
CAROL STEFFENS 14 37.84%
STEVE BROWN 2 5.41%
KEVIN KORPI 4 10.81%
JACQUELINE NORTON 3 8.11%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 909 65.35%
JACK BAKER 480 34.51%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.14%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 1,272 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.55%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 1,271 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.55%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 1,261 99.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.47%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 1,260 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 1,259 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 1,265 99.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.24%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 572 42.78%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 763 57.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.15%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 1,258 99.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.16%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 1,249 99.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.16%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 1,244 99.68%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 1,255 99.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.16%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 1,272 99.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.24%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 440 32.09%
NANCY J. LOGERING 930 67.83%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.07%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 1,242 99.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 1,256 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.55%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 1,247 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 1,243 99.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.48%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 1,257 99.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.24%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 1,244 99.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.16%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 1,247 99.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.16%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 1,250 99.68%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 1,255 99.68%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 1,246 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 1,241 99.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.24%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 1,246 99.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.16%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 1,237 99.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.16%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 1,143 99.83%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.17%