Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 7 0.94%
JIM MOORE 19 2.56%
NORM COLEMAN 528 71.16%
PAUL WELLSTONE 0 0.00%
WALTER F. MONDALE 186 25.07%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 2 0.27%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN BECKER 61 8.60%
MARK R. KENNEDY 478 67.42%
JANET ROBERT 170 23.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 32   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WARREN LIMMER 452 66.28%
ANGELA MITCHELL 230 33.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM CHILD 107 15.90%
ARLON LINDNER 414 61.52%
THÉRESE N. VAN BLARCOM 150 22.29%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.30%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 15 2.04%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 98 13.30%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 478 64.86%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 141 19.13%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.14%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 0 0.00%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 1 0.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.41%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 12 1.71%
DEAN ALGER 38 5.41%
MARY KIFFMEYER 454 64.67%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 198 28.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 15 2.21%
DAVE HUTCHESON 70 10.31%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 410 60.38%
CAROL JOHNSON 184 27.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 37 5.23%
TOM KELLY 388 54.80%
MIKE HATCH 283 39.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELMER "IKE" EICHELBERG 546 99.64%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%
COUNTY AUDITOR/TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.19%
COUNTY AUDITOR/TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUGLAS M. GRUBER 536 99.81%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY L. MILLER 285 42.60%
LENNY WALKER 383 57.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.15%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.71%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM KELLY 556 99.29%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.38%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL W. ZIESKA 524 99.62%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUE ROSKOWIAK 55 10.00%
TRACY E PHARR 20 3.64%
FRED ANDERSON 41 7.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.36%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY L. WETTER 135 24.55%
WAYNE E. JACOBSON 241 43.82%
DALE E. VANDER LINDEN 56 10.18%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (0885)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 48 45.28%
NO 58 54.72%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0885) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD REIS 10 5.81%
GAYLE WEBER 44 25.58%
JOHN BISTODEAU 24 13.95%
GREG EDEEN 20 11.63%
RUSS PETERSON 30 17.44%
CHARLES LEFEBVRE 28 16.28%
ROBERT HELGESON 16 9.30%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE SPECIAL ELECTION (0885)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LINDA NORDBY 12 15.38%
CAROL STEFFENS 32 41.03%
STEVE BROWN 9 11.54%
KEVIN KORPI 17 21.79%
JACQUELINE NORTON 8 10.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 331 64.78%
JACK BAKER 180 35.23%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 446 98.89%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 1.11%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 444 98.89%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 1.11%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 441 98.88%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 1.12%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 441 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.90%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 437 99.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.68%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 438 99.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.68%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 218 44.95%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 267 55.05%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 437 99.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 433 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 434 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 432 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 434 99.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.91%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 193 40.21%
NANCY J. LOGERING 287 59.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 426 99.30%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.70%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 431 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 432 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 432 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 436 99.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 431 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 429 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 425 99.30%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.70%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 429 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 427 99.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.93%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 433 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 426 99.30%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.70%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 430 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 427 99.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.93%