Results for Selected Precincts in Red Lake County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 1 0.52%
JIM MOORE 6 3.09%
NORM COLEMAN 73 37.63%
PAUL WELLSTONE 0 0.00%
WALTER F. MONDALE 114 58.76%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 27 14.21%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 163 85.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYLE KENNER 37 19.27%
LEROY STUMPF 155 80.73%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LONN KIEL 74 39.15%
BERNIE L. LIEDER 115 60.85%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 3 1.57%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 19 9.95%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 54 28.27%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 113 59.16%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 2 1.05%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 2 1.06%
DEAN ALGER 8 4.26%
MARY KIFFMEYER 61 32.45%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 117 62.23%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 1 0.53%
DAVE HUTCHESON 14 7.49%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 58 31.02%
CAROL JOHNSON 114 60.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 12 6.35%
TOM KELLY 56 29.63%
MIKE HATCH 121 64.02%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. KALBAKDALEN 67 35.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NANCY J. HAGLUND 121 64.36%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT SCHMITZ 157 92.35%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 13 7.65%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAY GUILLEMETTE 182 100.00%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOYCE PAQUIN 180 99.45%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.55%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MITCH BERNSTEIN 26 13.76%
LES ARLT 161 85.19%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.06%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN GELLER 170 96.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 3.41%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 100.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 125 78.13%
JACK BAKER 35 21.88%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 61 39.87%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 92 60.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. SOLIEN 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 104 68.42%
TED N. LUNDRIGAN 48 31.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES H. LEDUC, II 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD J. AANDAL 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J. KRAKER 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LOIS J. LANG 118 74.68%
DAVID G. KUDUK 40 25.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAY D. MONDRY 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KURT J. MARBEN 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%