Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 5, 2002

Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
US SENATOR   
Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 0 0.00%
JIM MOORE 0 0.00%
NORM COLEMAN 65 38.24%
PAUL WELLSTONE 2 1.18%
WALTER F. MONDALE 103 60.59%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Candidate Totals Percent
BOB LEMEN 41 24.85%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 124 75.15%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 08   
Candidate Totals Percent
FRANK R. MILCZARK 16 9.41%
BRUCE NELSON 41 24.12%
BECKY LOUREY 101 59.41%
STEVE KEILLOR 12 7.06%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08A   
Candidate Totals Percent
URIAH WILKINSON 47 28.66%
BILL HILTY 117 71.34%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 3 1.80%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 25 14.97%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 56 33.53%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 82 49.10%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 1 0.60%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 4 2.40%
DEAN ALGER 8 4.79%
MARY KIFFMEYER 57 34.13%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 98 58.68%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 5 3.11%
DAVE HUTCHESON 8 4.97%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 47 29.19%
CAROL JOHNSON 101 62.73%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 7 4.19%
TOM KELLY 46 27.54%
MIKE HATCH 114 68.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Candidate Totals Percent
KAYE F. JORGENSEN 134 100.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Candidate Totals Percent
RUTH A. BLAHNIK 145 100.00%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Candidate Totals Percent
MARK MANSAVAGE 116 72.05%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Candidate Totals Percent
GEORGE KURTZ 45 27.95%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.49%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN K. CARLSON 132 98.51%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
BILL SAUMER 129 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL (BUTCH) OLESEN 128 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 84 66.14%
JACK BAKER 43 33.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 43 36.44%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 75 63.56%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 34 29.06%
NANCY J. LOGERING 83 70.94%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%