Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 1 0.37%
JIM MOORE 6 2.22%
NORM COLEMAN 163 60.37%
PAUL WELLSTONE 1 0.37%
WALTER F. MONDALE 99 36.67%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 97 36.33%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 170 63.67%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CAL LARSON 150 57.03%
KARL L. HANSON 113 42.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEAN SIMPSON 240 97.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 2.83%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 4 1.48%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 32 11.81%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 158 58.30%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 77 28.41%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 0 0.00%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 0 0.00%
DEAN ALGER 15 5.73%
MARY KIFFMEYER 150 57.25%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 97 37.02%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 6 2.34%
DAVE HUTCHESON 23 8.98%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 135 52.73%
CAROL JOHNSON 92 35.94%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 11 4.15%
TOM KELLY 135 50.94%
MIKE HATCH 119 44.91%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WAYNE STEIN 219 100.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE ANDREWS 219 99.10%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.91%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WENDY L. METCALF 218 100.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN E NELSON 209 77.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN SCHLUETER 61 22.59%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.90%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID HAUSER 220 99.10%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CARL ANNALORA 150 60.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM A (BILL) SCHAEFER 96 39.02%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYLE E DITTMANN 227 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 128 68.82%
JACK BAKER 57 30.65%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.54%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.60%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.61%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.61%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.61%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.61%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.61%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 51 28.65%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 126 70.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.56%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD J. AHLES 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.61%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETER M. IRVINE 176 98.88%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.12%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BERNARD E. BOLAND 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID R. BATTEY 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.63%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS A. GODZALA 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.63%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. KNAPP 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN E. PEARSON 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.63%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M. STRINGER 125 67.57%
JOHN A. HATLING 60 32.43%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. WEIR 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.61%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GALEN J. VAA 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.62%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL S. JESSE 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.63%