Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 2 0.18%
JIM MOORE 31 2.79%
NORM COLEMAN 657 59.14%
PAUL WELLSTONE 10 0.90%
WALTER F. MONDALE 411 36.99%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 376 34.56%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 712 65.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CAL LARSON 678 62.49%
KARL L. HANSON 407 37.51%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEAN SIMPSON 971 98.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 14 1.42%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 14 1.27%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 119 10.82%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 592 53.82%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 372 33.82%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 3 0.27%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 5 0.47%
DEAN ALGER 41 3.84%
MARY KIFFMEYER 598 55.99%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 424 39.70%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 12 1.16%
DAVE HUTCHESON 71 6.83%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 577 55.53%
CAROL JOHNSON 379 36.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 33 3.08%
TOM KELLY 548 51.17%
MIKE HATCH 490 45.75%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WAYNE STEIN 940 99.58%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.42%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE ANDREWS 962 99.69%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.31%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WENDY L. METCALF 910 99.78%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.22%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN E NELSON 773 70.66%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN SCHLUETER 321 29.34%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.86%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID HAUSER 919 99.14%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CARL ANNALORA 400 42.02%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.11%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM A (BILL) SCHAEFER 551 57.88%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYLE E DITTMANN 918 99.78%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.22%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 698 76.37%
JACK BAKER 216 23.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 860 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 857 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 848 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 838 99.88%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.12%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 833 99.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.24%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 833 99.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.48%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 342 39.13%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 532 60.87%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD J. AHLES 833 99.88%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.12%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETER M. IRVINE 884 99.55%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.45%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BERNARD E. BOLAND 826 99.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.48%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID R. BATTEY 823 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.36%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS A. GODZALA 827 99.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.24%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. KNAPP 825 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.36%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN E. PEARSON 827 99.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.24%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M. STRINGER 611 67.14%
JOHN A. HATLING 299 32.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. WEIR 829 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.36%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GALEN J. VAA 822 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.36%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL S. JESSE 824 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.36%