Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 1 0.37%
JIM MOORE 4 1.48%
NORM COLEMAN 177 65.31%
PAUL WELLSTONE 3 1.11%
WALTER F. MONDALE 84 31.00%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 2 0.74%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 107 39.93%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 161 60.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CAL LARSON 162 60.90%
KARL L. HANSON 104 39.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEAN SIMPSON 214 98.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 1.83%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 2 0.74%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 35 12.92%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 147 54.24%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 85 31.37%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 2 0.74%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 4 1.51%
DEAN ALGER 11 4.15%
MARY KIFFMEYER 146 55.09%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 104 39.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 6 2.33%
DAVE HUTCHESON 19 7.39%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 133 51.75%
CAROL JOHNSON 99 38.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 10 3.82%
TOM KELLY 131 50.00%
MIKE HATCH 121 46.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER FROEMMING 222 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WAYNE STEIN 223 100.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE ANDREWS 225 99.56%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.44%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WENDY L. METCALF 220 100.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN SCHLUETER 110 40.44%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN E NELSON 162 59.56%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID HAUSER 221 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM A (BILL) SCHAEFER 177 78.67%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CARL ANNALORA 48 21.33%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYLE E DITTMANN 203 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 152 74.15%
JACK BAKER 53 25.85%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 196 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 78 38.24%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 126 61.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD J. AHLES 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETER M. IRVINE 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BERNARD E. BOLAND 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID R. BATTEY 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS A. GODZALA 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. KNAPP 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN E. PEARSON 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M. STRINGER 144 66.98%
JOHN A. HATLING 71 33.02%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. WEIR 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GALEN J. VAA 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL S. JESSE 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%