Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 2 0.52%
JIM MOORE 3 0.79%
NORM COLEMAN 223 58.38%
PAUL WELLSTONE 9 2.36%
WALTER F. MONDALE 143 37.43%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 2 0.52%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 141 37.80%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 232 62.20%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CAL LARSON 243 65.50%
KARL L. HANSON 128 34.50%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BUD NORNES 248 65.96%
DAN PETERSON 127 33.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.27%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 10 2.66%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 35 9.31%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 213 56.65%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 113 30.05%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 2 0.53%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 1 0.27%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 2 0.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 11 3.01%
DEAN ALGER 15 4.10%
MARY KIFFMEYER 208 56.83%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 132 36.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 12 3.27%
DAVE HUTCHESON 28 7.63%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 199 54.22%
CAROL JOHNSON 128 34.88%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 16 4.32%
TOM KELLY 197 53.24%
MIKE HATCH 157 42.43%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER FROEMMING 304 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WAYNE STEIN 304 99.67%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.33%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE ANDREWS 316 99.68%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.32%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WENDY L. METCALF 305 100.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN SCHLUETER 235 63.17%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN E NELSON 137 36.83%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.32%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID HAUSER 309 99.68%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIAN SJOSTROM 299 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.35%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORMAN FJESTAD 281 99.65%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 205 71.18%
JACK BAKER 83 28.82%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 262 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 262 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 257 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 256 99.61%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.39%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 252 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 252 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 126 45.16%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 153 54.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD J. AHLES 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETER M. IRVINE 251 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BERNARD E. BOLAND 251 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID R. BATTEY 251 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS A. GODZALA 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. KNAPP 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN E. PEARSON 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M. STRINGER 188 59.68%
JOHN A. HATLING 127 40.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. WEIR 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.40%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GALEN J. VAA 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.39%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL S. JESSE 249 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%