Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 1 0.37%
JIM MOORE 7 2.57%
NORM COLEMAN 151 55.51%
PAUL WELLSTONE 3 1.10%
WALTER F. MONDALE 109 40.07%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 1 0.37%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 93 35.77%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 167 64.23%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CAL LARSON 145 55.77%
KARL L. HANSON 115 44.23%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEAN SIMPSON 224 98.68%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 1.32%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 4 1.51%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 31 11.70%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 137 51.70%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 88 33.21%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 4 1.51%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 1 0.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 2 0.79%
DEAN ALGER 15 5.91%
MARY KIFFMEYER 140 55.12%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 97 38.19%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 8 3.19%
DAVE HUTCHESON 21 8.37%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 129 51.39%
CAROL JOHNSON 93 37.05%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 11 4.25%
TOM KELLY 131 50.58%
MIKE HATCH 117 45.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER FROEMMING 228 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.87%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WAYNE STEIN 225 99.56%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.44%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE ANDREWS 230 99.57%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.43%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WENDY L. METCALF 220 99.55%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.45%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN E NELSON 157 60.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN SCHLUETER 102 39.38%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.45%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID HAUSER 219 99.55%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CARL ANNALORA 48 22.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.93%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM A (BILL) SCHAEFER 166 76.85%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYLE E DITTMANN 194 99.49%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.51%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 125 64.43%
JACK BAKER 68 35.05%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.52%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.55%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.55%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.55%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.54%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.54%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 62 32.12%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 130 67.36%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.52%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD J. AHLES 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.55%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETER M. IRVINE 184 98.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.08%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BERNARD E. BOLAND 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.54%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID R. BATTEY 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.55%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS A. GODZALA 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.55%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. KNAPP 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.55%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN E. PEARSON 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.54%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M. STRINGER 108 53.47%
JOHN A. HATLING 93 46.04%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.50%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. WEIR 183 98.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.08%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GALEN J. VAA 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL S. JESSE 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.54%