Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 1 0.51%
JIM MOORE 7 3.55%
NORM COLEMAN 112 56.85%
PAUL WELLSTONE 3 1.52%
WALTER F. MONDALE 74 37.56%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 58 29.59%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 138 70.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CAL LARSON 130 67.01%
KARL L. HANSON 63 32.47%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.52%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEAN SIMPSON 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.58%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 1 0.52%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 26 13.47%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 106 54.92%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 56 29.02%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 1 0.52%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 1 0.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.04%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 3 1.57%
DEAN ALGER 8 4.19%
MARY KIFFMEYER 94 49.21%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 86 45.03%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 2 1.08%
DAVE HUTCHESON 20 10.81%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 76 41.08%
CAROL JOHNSON 86 46.49%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.54%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 5 2.63%
TOM KELLY 75 39.47%
MIKE HATCH 109 57.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.53%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER FROEMMING 170 97.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 2.86%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WAYNE STEIN 173 98.86%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.14%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE ANDREWS 179 98.90%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.11%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WENDY L. METCALF 173 99.43%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.57%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN E NELSON 96 48.73%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN SCHLUETER 101 51.27%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.58%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID HAUSER 171 99.42%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CARL ANNALORA 29 17.68%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.61%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM A (BILL) SCHAEFER 134 81.71%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYLE E DITTMANN 153 98.71%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.29%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 105 66.46%
JACK BAKER 53 33.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.68%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 145 98.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.36%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 146 97.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 2.01%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 146 97.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 2.01%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 52 33.99%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 100 65.36%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.65%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD J. AHLES 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETER M. IRVINE 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BERNARD E. BOLAND 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID R. BATTEY 145 98.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.36%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS A. GODZALA 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. KNAPP 145 99.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.68%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN E. PEARSON 146 99.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.68%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M. STRINGER 90 55.56%
JOHN A. HATLING 71 43.83%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.62%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. WEIR 146 99.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.68%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GALEN J. VAA 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.69%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL S. JESSE 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%