Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 1 0.19%
JIM MOORE 12 2.31%
NORM COLEMAN 319 61.46%
PAUL WELLSTONE 1 0.19%
WALTER F. MONDALE 185 35.65%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 1 0.19%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 200 38.61%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 318 61.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CAL LARSON 336 65.75%
KARL L. HANSON 175 34.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BUD NORNES 357 69.19%
DAN PETERSON 159 30.81%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 2 0.39%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 45 8.69%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 307 59.27%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 163 31.47%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 1 0.19%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 5 0.99%
DEAN ALGER 18 3.56%
MARY KIFFMEYER 315 62.38%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 167 33.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 6 1.22%
DAVE HUTCHESON 30 6.09%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 294 59.63%
CAROL JOHNSON 163 33.06%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 16 3.17%
TOM KELLY 265 52.48%
MIKE HATCH 224 44.36%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WAYNE STEIN 464 99.78%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.22%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE ANDREWS 466 99.79%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.21%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WENDY L. METCALF 453 100.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN E NELSON 117 22.67%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.19%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN SCHLUETER 398 77.13%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.87%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID HAUSER 457 99.13%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIAN SJOSTROM 441 99.77%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.23%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORMAN FJESTAD 453 99.78%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.22%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 323 76.00%
JACK BAKER 102 24.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 400 99.75%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.25%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 400 99.50%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.50%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 396 99.75%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.25%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 396 99.75%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.25%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 397 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 394 99.75%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.25%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 147 35.42%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 268 64.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD J. AHLES 392 99.49%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.51%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETER M. IRVINE 392 99.75%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.25%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BERNARD E. BOLAND 393 99.75%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.25%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID R. BATTEY 394 99.49%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.51%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS A. GODZALA 393 99.75%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.25%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. KNAPP 393 99.75%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.25%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN E. PEARSON 389 99.74%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.26%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M. STRINGER 248 51.35%
JOHN A. HATLING 233 48.24%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.41%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. WEIR 393 99.75%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.25%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GALEN J. VAA 399 99.50%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.50%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL S. JESSE 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.52%