Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 2 0.25%
JIM MOORE 16 2.03%
NORM COLEMAN 462 58.48%
PAUL WELLSTONE 3 0.38%
WALTER F. MONDALE 307 38.86%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 320 41.24%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 456 58.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CAL LARSON 510 65.64%
KARL L. HANSON 264 33.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.39%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BUD NORNES 507 65.08%
DAN PETERSON 272 34.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 13 1.68%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 61 7.89%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 430 55.63%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 262 33.89%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 4 0.52%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 3 0.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 13 1.71%
DEAN ALGER 23 3.03%
MARY KIFFMEYER 449 59.16%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 274 36.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 19 2.57%
DAVE HUTCHESON 36 4.88%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 441 59.76%
CAROL JOHNSON 242 32.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 25 3.30%
TOM KELLY 403 53.24%
MIKE HATCH 327 43.20%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.26%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WAYNE STEIN 654 99.54%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.46%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE ANDREWS 660 99.55%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.45%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WENDY L. METCALF 629 99.21%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.79%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN SCHLUETER 580 75.82%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN E NELSON 180 23.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.65%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.62%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID HAUSER 644 99.38%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIAN SJOSTROM 621 99.68%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.32%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORMAN FJESTAD 630 99.53%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.47%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 460 74.92%
JACK BAKER 152 24.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.33%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 560 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.36%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 558 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.36%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 555 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.36%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 557 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.36%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 548 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.36%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 144 24.87%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 433 74.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.35%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD J. AHLES 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETER M. IRVINE 545 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.55%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BERNARD E. BOLAND 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.56%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID R. BATTEY 543 99.82%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.18%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS A. GODZALA 541 99.82%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.18%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. KNAPP 545 99.82%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.18%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN E. PEARSON 546 99.82%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.18%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M. STRINGER 350 47.43%
JOHN A. HATLING 388 52.57%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. WEIR 546 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GALEN J. VAA 546 99.82%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.18%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL S. JESSE 534 99.81%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.19%