Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 3 0.46%
JIM MOORE 13 1.99%
NORM COLEMAN 360 55.13%
PAUL WELLSTONE 4 0.61%
WALTER F. MONDALE 273 41.81%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 249 38.91%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 391 61.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CAL LARSON 414 64.69%
KARL L. HANSON 224 35.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.31%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BUD NORNES 388 60.53%
DAN PETERSON 253 39.47%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 11 1.71%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 58 9.02%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 345 53.65%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 228 35.46%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 1 0.16%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 7 1.11%
DEAN ALGER 18 2.87%
MARY KIFFMEYER 353 56.21%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 250 39.81%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 12 1.94%
DAVE HUTCHESON 36 5.81%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 337 54.35%
CAROL JOHNSON 235 37.90%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 20 3.17%
TOM KELLY 319 50.63%
MIKE HATCH 291 46.19%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WAYNE STEIN 574 99.48%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.52%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE ANDREWS 576 99.83%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.17%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WENDY L. METCALF 565 99.82%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.18%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN E NELSON 160 24.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN SCHLUETER 481 75.04%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.53%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID HAUSER 560 99.47%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIAN SJOSTROM 542 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORMAN FJESTAD 551 99.82%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.18%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 423 77.76%
JACK BAKER 121 22.24%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 511 99.61%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.39%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 504 99.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.20%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 502 99.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.20%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 502 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 502 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 168 32.18%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 353 67.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.19%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD J. AHLES 496 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.40%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETER M. IRVINE 492 99.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BERNARD E. BOLAND 487 99.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.41%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID R. BATTEY 489 99.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.41%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS A. GODZALA 488 99.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. KNAPP 499 99.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN E. PEARSON 495 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.40%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M. STRINGER 338 55.41%
JOHN A. HATLING 271 44.43%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.16%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. WEIR 497 99.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GALEN J. VAA 488 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.61%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL S. JESSE 489 99.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.20%