Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 3 0.65%
JIM MOORE 10 2.16%
NORM COLEMAN 258 55.60%
PAUL WELLSTONE 10 2.16%
WALTER F. MONDALE 182 39.22%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 1 0.22%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 158 34.35%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 302 65.65%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CAL LARSON 292 63.48%
KARL L. HANSON 168 36.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BUD NORNES 277 60.75%
DAN PETERSON 179 39.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 2 0.43%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 64 13.85%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 227 49.13%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 168 36.36%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 0 0.00%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.22%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 3 0.66%
DEAN ALGER 19 4.18%
MARY KIFFMEYER 248 54.51%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 185 40.66%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 8 1.80%
DAVE HUTCHESON 28 6.31%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 236 53.15%
CAROL JOHNSON 172 38.74%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 8 1.75%
TOM KELLY 203 44.32%
MIKE HATCH 247 53.93%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WAYNE STEIN 404 99.26%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.74%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE ANDREWS 416 99.76%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.24%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WENDY L. METCALF 390 99.74%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.26%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN SCHLUETER 219 47.82%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN E NELSON 239 52.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 1.02%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID HAUSER 390 98.98%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIAN SJOSTROM 381 99.48%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.52%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORMAN FJESTAD 382 99.48%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.52%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 313 81.09%
JACK BAKER 73 18.91%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 360 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.28%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 360 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.28%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 350 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.28%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 351 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.28%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 352 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.28%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 349 99.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.29%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 112 30.11%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 260 69.89%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD J. AHLES 345 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETER M. IRVINE 346 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BERNARD E. BOLAND 346 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID R. BATTEY 344 99.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.29%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS A. GODZALA 343 99.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.29%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. KNAPP 343 99.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.29%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN E. PEARSON 343 99.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.29%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M. STRINGER 250 62.50%
JOHN A. HATLING 150 37.50%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. WEIR 351 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.28%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GALEN J. VAA 349 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL S. JESSE 334 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%