Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 0 0.00%
JIM MOORE 4 5.33%
NORM COLEMAN 32 42.67%
PAUL WELLSTONE 0 0.00%
WALTER F. MONDALE 39 52.00%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 18 24.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 57 76.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CAL LARSON 39 52.00%
KARL L. HANSON 36 48.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BUD NORNES 34 44.74%
DAN PETERSON 42 55.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 1 1.35%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 12 16.22%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 28 37.84%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 32 43.24%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 1 1.35%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 1 1.35%
DEAN ALGER 4 5.41%
MARY KIFFMEYER 28 37.84%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 41 55.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 1 1.35%
DAVE HUTCHESON 8 10.81%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 26 35.14%
CAROL JOHNSON 39 52.70%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 8 10.81%
TOM KELLY 22 29.73%
MIKE HATCH 44 59.46%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MALCOLM K (MAC) LEE 26 35.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RYAN 47 64.38%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WAYNE STEIN 71 100.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE ANDREWS 70 100.00%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WENDY L. METCALF 69 100.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN E NELSON 27 36.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN SCHLUETER 48 64.00%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID HAUSER 70 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIAN SJOSTROM 68 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORMAN FJESTAD 66 100.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 51 77.27%
JACK BAKER 15 22.73%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 26 41.27%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 37 58.73%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD J. AHLES 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETER M. IRVINE 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BERNARD E. BOLAND 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID R. BATTEY 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS A. GODZALA 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. KNAPP 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN E. PEARSON 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M. STRINGER 37 55.22%
JOHN A. HATLING 30 44.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. WEIR 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GALEN J. VAA 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL S. JESSE 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%