Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 0 0.00%
JIM MOORE 8 3.77%
NORM COLEMAN 134 63.21%
PAUL WELLSTONE 0 0.00%
WALTER F. MONDALE 70 33.02%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 85 40.48%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 125 59.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CAL LARSON 121 59.02%
KARL L. HANSON 84 40.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEAN SIMPSON 184 98.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 1.60%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 2 0.96%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 28 13.40%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 132 63.16%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 44 21.05%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 2 0.96%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.48%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 1 0.49%
DEAN ALGER 15 7.32%
MARY KIFFMEYER 121 59.02%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 68 33.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 3 1.49%
DAVE HUTCHESON 19 9.45%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 113 56.22%
CAROL JOHNSON 66 32.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 5 2.50%
TOM KELLY 121 60.50%
MIKE HATCH 73 36.50%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.50%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER FROEMMING 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.58%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WAYNE STEIN 172 99.42%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.58%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE ANDREWS 181 99.45%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.55%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WENDY L. METCALF 169 99.41%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.59%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN SCHLUETER 64 30.92%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRIAN E NELSON 143 69.08%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID HAUSER 176 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM A (BILL) SCHAEFER 142 80.68%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CARL ANNALORA 34 19.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYLE E DITTMANN 164 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 119 70.83%
JACK BAKER 49 29.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 156 99.36%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.64%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.63%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 71 44.65%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 87 54.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.63%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD J. AHLES 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETER M. IRVINE 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BERNARD E. BOLAND 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID R. BATTEY 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS A. GODZALA 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. KNAPP 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN E. PEARSON 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M. STRINGER 114 69.51%
JOHN A. HATLING 50 30.49%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. WEIR 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GALEN J. VAA 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL S. JESSE 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%