Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 1 0.34%
JIM MOORE 9 3.08%
NORM COLEMAN 167 57.19%
PAUL WELLSTONE 1 0.34%
WALTER F. MONDALE 114 39.04%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BOB LEMEN 122 44.04%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 155 55.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL KOERING 159 56.18%
DON SAMUELSON 124 43.82%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG BLAINE 164 57.75%
DEBRA COPA NAGEL 120 42.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 2 0.69%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 40 13.84%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 174 60.21%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 69 23.88%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.35%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 3 1.04%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 5 1.75%
DEAN ALGER 11 3.86%
MARY KIFFMEYER 161 56.49%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 108 37.89%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 13 4.66%
DAVE HUTCHESON 17 6.09%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 131 46.95%
CAROL JOHNSON 118 42.29%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 15 5.38%
TOM KELLY 123 44.09%
MIKE HATCH 141 50.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RUSS NYGREN 257 98.85%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 1.15%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CAROLE SPECKER 253 100.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BUNNY M. JOHNSTON 244 100.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL M. TSCHIDA 135 47.20%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHEL WETZEL 151 52.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CONRAD FREEBERG 241 99.18%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.82%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CLAUDE DAHMEN 113 48.29%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DARYL BRINKS 119 50.85%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.85%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARVIN J. STANGL 240 100.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 149 63.68%
JACK BAKER 85 36.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 87 39.01%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 136 60.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD J. AHLES 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETER M. IRVINE 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BERNARD E. BOLAND 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID R. BATTEY 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS A. GODZALA 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. KNAPP 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN E. PEARSON 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M. STRINGER 109 50.46%
JOHN A. HATLING 107 49.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. WEIR 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GALEN J. VAA 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL S. JESSE 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%