Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 2 0.50%
JIM MOORE 13 3.26%
NORM COLEMAN 195 48.87%
PAUL WELLSTONE 10 2.51%
WALTER F. MONDALE 178 44.61%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 1 0.25%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BOB LEMEN 141 36.06%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 248 63.43%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.51%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BETSY WERGIN 192 50.00%
DAVE REINES 192 50.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD J. FISCHER 12 3.05%
SONDRA ERICKSON 241 61.32%
C. R. "CHUCK" DAVIS 140 35.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 9 2.28%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 65 16.46%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 182 46.08%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 137 34.68%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.25%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 1 0.25%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 9 2.33%
DEAN ALGER 21 5.43%
MARY KIFFMEYER 190 49.10%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 167 43.15%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 10 2.58%
DAVE HUTCHESON 33 8.53%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 148 38.24%
CAROL JOHNSON 196 50.65%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 25 6.31%
TOM KELLY 142 35.86%
MIKE HATCH 228 57.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.25%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BOB SZROT 67 18.36%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 1.10%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FRANK COURTEAU 294 80.55%
COUNTY AUDITOR/TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.29%
COUNTY AUDITOR/TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILIP THOMPSON 339 99.71%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SHARON KLEINGARTNER 321 100.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MIKE MOTT 131 34.20%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRENT C LINDGREN 251 65.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.26%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TODD PIERCE 182 51.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.56%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JANICE "JAN" KOLB 171 48.17%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.31%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY SCHULTZ 317 99.69%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.31%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARCELLA HOEFERT 322 99.69%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 176 59.86%
JACK BAKER 118 40.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 268 99.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.37%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 265 99.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.38%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 261 99.24%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.76%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 257 99.61%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.39%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 104 37.68%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 172 62.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD J. AHLES 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETER M. IRVINE 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BERNARD E. BOLAND 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID R. BATTEY 255 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS A. GODZALA 255 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. KNAPP 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN E. PEARSON 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.40%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M. STRINGER 131 46.95%
JOHN A. HATLING 147 52.69%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.36%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. WEIR 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GALEN J. VAA 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL S. JESSE 253 98.83%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 1.17%