Results for Selected Precincts in Mahnomen County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 1 1.56%
JIM MOORE 4 6.25%
NORM COLEMAN 30 46.88%
PAUL WELLSTONE 0 0.00%
WALTER F. MONDALE 29 45.31%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 18 28.57%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 45 71.43%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 02   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN BOOTH 22 35.48%
ROD SKOE 40 64.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG LUND 29 46.03%
KENT EKEN 34 53.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 1 1.59%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 7 11.11%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 28 44.44%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 27 42.86%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 0 0.00%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 2 3.23%
DEAN ALGER 8 12.90%
MARY KIFFMEYER 21 33.87%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 31 50.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 1 1.67%
DAVE HUTCHESON 5 8.33%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 23 38.33%
CAROL JOHNSON 31 51.67%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 5 8.06%
TOM KELLY 23 37.10%
MIKE HATCH 34 54.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLIE PAZDERNIK 36 57.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GERALDINE (GERI) PAUL 27 42.86%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FRANK THOMPSON 59 100.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRENDA LUNDON 59 100.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN BENDICKSON 58 100.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRAD ATHMANN 30 46.88%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUG KRIER 34 53.13%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERIC OLAI BOE 34 53.13%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIE L. BRUGGEMAN 30 46.88%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARJORIE FABRE 56 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EVERETT V. KJELBERTSON 52 100.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 26 53.06%
JACK BAKER 23 46.94%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 16 39.02%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 25 60.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. SOLIEN 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 24 57.14%
TED N. LUNDRIGAN 18 42.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES H. LEDUC, II 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD J. AANDAL 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J. KRAKER 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LOIS J. LANG 25 55.56%
DAVID G. KUDUK 20 44.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAY D. MONDRY 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KURT J. MARBEN 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%