Results for Selected Precincts in Lake Of The Woods County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 1 0.60%
JIM MOORE 6 3.61%
NORM COLEMAN 83 50.00%
PAUL WELLSTONE 20 12.05%
WALTER F. MONDALE 54 32.53%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 2 1.20%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 46 27.88%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 119 72.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
J. MARK WEDEL 74 47.13%
TOM SAXHAUG 82 52.23%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.64%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
IRV ANDERSON 123 96.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 3.91%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 2 1.22%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 20 12.20%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 61 37.20%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 81 49.39%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 0 0.00%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 1 0.61%
DEAN ALGER 10 6.14%
MARY KIFFMEYER 79 48.47%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 73 44.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 0 0.00%
DAVE HUTCHESON 14 9.09%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 64 41.56%
CAROL JOHNSON 76 49.35%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 11 7.10%
TOM KELLY 66 42.58%
MIKE HATCH 78 50.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PATRICK B. LAVALLA 136 95.77%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 4.23%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN WESLEY HOSCHEID 91 54.82%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JANET RUDD 74 44.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.60%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK E. HALL 104 62.65%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES J. NEY, JR. 62 37.35%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN J. NEY 99 61.11%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAUREEN G. "LAURIE" LEVASSEUR 63 38.89%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALLAS D. BLOCK 96 57.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.19%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BUTCH SUNDE 70 41.67%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 4.38%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILIP MILLER 131 95.62%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.54%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN A. HILBRAND 128 98.46%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER KRAUSE 141 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 96 77.42%
JACK BAKER 28 22.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 46 38.66%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 73 61.34%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. SOLIEN 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 78 62.90%
TED N. LUNDRIGAN 46 37.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES H. LEDUC, II 109 98.20%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.80%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD J. AANDAL 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J. KRAKER 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.93%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LOIS J. LANG 91 77.12%
DAVID G. KUDUK 27 22.88%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAY D. MONDRY 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KURT J. MARBEN 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%