Results for Selected Precincts in Lake Of The Woods County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 0 0.00%
JIM MOORE 8 3.62%
NORM COLEMAN 111 50.23%
PAUL WELLSTONE 5 2.26%
WALTER F. MONDALE 97 43.89%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 67 31.31%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 147 68.69%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
J. MARK WEDEL 105 51.22%
TOM SAXHAUG 100 48.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
IRV ANDERSON 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.59%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 2 0.91%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 24 10.96%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 99 45.21%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 92 42.01%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 2 0.91%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 1 0.46%
DEAN ALGER 15 6.94%
MARY KIFFMEYER 97 44.91%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 103 47.69%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 6 2.88%
DAVE HUTCHESON 20 9.62%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 92 44.23%
CAROL JOHNSON 90 43.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 15 7.28%
TOM KELLY 85 41.26%
MIKE HATCH 104 50.49%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.97%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD "BUD" HANSEN 86 39.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.46%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM BREDESON 131 60.09%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JANET RUDD 84 37.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN WESLEY HOSCHEID 138 62.16%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES J. NEY, JR. 74 33.48%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK E. HALL 147 66.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAUREEN G. "LAURIE" LEVASSEUR 75 34.56%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN J. NEY 142 65.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BUTCH SUNDE 88 40.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALLAS D. BLOCK 131 59.55%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.45%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILIP MILLER 186 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.16%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN A. HILBRAND 170 98.84%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER KRAUSE 177 99.44%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.56%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 121 77.07%
JACK BAKER 36 22.93%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.72%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 46 30.26%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 106 69.74%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. SOLIEN 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 105 66.46%
TED N. LUNDRIGAN 53 33.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES H. LEDUC, II 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD J. AANDAL 136 99.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.73%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J. KRAKER 135 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.74%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LOIS J. LANG 102 66.67%
DAVID G. KUDUK 50 32.68%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.65%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAY D. MONDRY 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KURT J. MARBEN 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%