Results for Selected Precincts in Lake Of The Woods County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 1 0.85%
JIM MOORE 7 5.93%
NORM COLEMAN 61 51.69%
PAUL WELLSTONE 10 8.47%
WALTER F. MONDALE 39 33.05%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 37 31.36%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 80 67.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.85%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
J. MARK WEDEL 54 46.96%
TOM SAXHAUG 60 52.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.87%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
IRV ANDERSON 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 2 1.75%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 12 10.53%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 53 46.49%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 46 40.35%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 0 0.00%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 1 0.88%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 2 1.71%
DEAN ALGER 9 7.69%
MARY KIFFMEYER 57 48.72%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 49 41.88%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 2 1.77%
DAVE HUTCHESON 11 9.73%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 51 45.13%
CAROL JOHNSON 49 43.36%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 6 5.36%
TOM KELLY 47 41.96%
MIKE HATCH 59 52.68%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM BREDESON 63 51.22%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD "BUD" HANSEN 60 48.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN WESLEY HOSCHEID 62 50.82%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JANET RUDD 54 44.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 4.92%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK E. HALL 85 69.67%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES J. NEY, JR. 37 30.33%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN J. NEY 69 57.50%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAUREEN G. "LAURIE" LEVASSEUR 51 42.50%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALLAS D. BLOCK 61 49.19%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 2.42%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BUTCH SUNDE 60 48.39%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILIP MILLER 100 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 3.30%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN A. HILBRAND 88 96.70%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER KRAUSE 96 98.97%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 1.03%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 59 70.24%
JACK BAKER 25 29.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 31 37.80%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 51 62.20%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. SOLIEN 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 49 62.03%
TED N. LUNDRIGAN 30 37.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES H. LEDUC, II 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD J. AANDAL 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J. KRAKER 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LOIS J. LANG 46 55.42%
DAVID G. KUDUK 37 44.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAY D. MONDRY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KURT J. MARBEN 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%