Results for Selected Precincts in Lake Of The Woods County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 1 0.60%
JIM MOORE 4 2.38%
NORM COLEMAN 89 52.98%
PAUL WELLSTONE 13 7.74%
WALTER F. MONDALE 59 35.12%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 2 1.19%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN STEVENS 55 32.54%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 114 67.46%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
J. MARK WEDEL 89 53.94%
TOM SAXHAUG 76 46.06%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
IRV ANDERSON 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.80%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 1 0.59%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 17 10.06%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 67 39.65%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 83 49.11%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 0 0.00%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 1 0.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 3 1.81%
DEAN ALGER 5 3.01%
MARY KIFFMEYER 78 46.99%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 80 48.19%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 0 0.00%
DAVE HUTCHESON 12 7.45%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 78 48.45%
CAROL JOHNSON 71 44.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 5 3.03%
TOM KELLY 77 46.67%
MIKE HATCH 82 49.70%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.61%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TODD R. BECKEL 103 59.20%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WADE F. JOHANNESEN 71 40.80%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN WESLEY HOSCHEID 92 53.18%
COUNTY AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JANET RUDD 81 46.82%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK E. HALL 110 63.95%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES J. NEY, JR. 62 36.05%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN J. NEY 98 56.65%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY RECORDER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAUREEN G. "LAURIE" LEVASSEUR 75 43.35%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALLAS D. BLOCK 104 59.77%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 5.75%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BUTCH SUNDE 60 34.48%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 2.76%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILIP MILLER 141 97.24%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 3.13%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN A. HILBRAND 124 96.88%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER KRAUSE 135 99.26%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.74%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 104 79.39%
JACK BAKER 27 20.61%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.84%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.85%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.87%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 114 98.28%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 1.72%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 43 33.08%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 87 66.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. SOLIEN 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.88%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 83 67.48%
TED N. LUNDRIGAN 39 31.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.81%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES H. LEDUC, II 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.83%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD J. AANDAL 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.86%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J. KRAKER 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.89%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LOIS J. LANG 88 67.69%
DAVID G. KUDUK 41 31.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.77%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAY D. MONDRY 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.87%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.87%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KURT J. MARBEN 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.86%