Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 5 0.55%
JIM MOORE 19 2.11%
NORM COLEMAN 547 60.64%
PAUL WELLSTONE 1 0.11%
WALTER F. MONDALE 328 36.36%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 2 0.22%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN BECKER 74 8.47%
MARK R. KENNEDY 469 53.66%
JANET ROBERT 329 37.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.23%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 48   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MIKE JUNGBAUER 455 52.18%
AMY L. BODNAR 414 47.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.34%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW BOHO 35 4.03%
JIM ABELER 458 52.70%
BETSY O'BERRY 375 43.15%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.12%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 16 1.79%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 115 12.85%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 484 54.08%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 268 29.94%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 3 0.34%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 4 0.45%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 3 0.34%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.22%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 14 1.61%
DEAN ALGER 42 4.83%
MARY KIFFMEYER 471 54.20%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 341 39.24%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.12%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 24 2.85%
DAVE HUTCHESON 80 9.50%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 415 49.29%
CAROL JOHNSON 323 38.36%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 37 4.27%
TOM KELLY 386 44.57%
MIKE HATCH 442 51.04%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.12%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DENNIS D. BERG 518 74.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.01%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CRAIG R. HAGGEN 170 24.46%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 304 38.29%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 486 61.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.50%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 355 51.75%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 326 47.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.73%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 651 99.09%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.91%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 266 40.30%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.61%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 390 59.09%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Ramsey) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TODD COOK 390 31.73%
MARGARET CONNOLLY 243 19.77%
JAN R. POMEROY 273 22.21%
SARAH STROMMEN 315 25.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.65%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1 (City of Ramsey)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID W. ELVIG 0 0.00%
TERRY HENDRIKSEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Ramsey)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
AL PEARSON 416 59.43%
ROGER L. SAYLOR 280 40.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.57%
CITY QUESTION 1 (City of Ramsey)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 385 55.80%
NO 305 44.20%
CITY QUESTION 2 (City of Ramsey)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 360 52.25%
NO 329 47.75%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 411 63.04%
JACK BAKER 232 35.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.38%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 584 98.82%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.18%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 574 98.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.20%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 579 98.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.03%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 578 98.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.03%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 573 98.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.21%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 575 99.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.86%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 264 41.64%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 364 57.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.95%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 567 98.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 571 98.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.55%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 565 98.43%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.57%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 562 98.42%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.58%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 568 98.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 230 36.33%
NANCY J. LOGERING 395 62.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.26%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 565 98.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 563 98.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.75%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 568 98.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 565 98.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 563 98.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 566 98.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 561 98.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.75%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 559 98.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 11 1.93%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 563 98.43%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.57%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 560 98.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.75%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 568 98.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 563 98.77%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 563 98.77%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 563 98.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.40%