Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 6 0.53%
JIM MOORE 24 2.11%
NORM COLEMAN 673 59.19%
PAUL WELLSTONE 5 0.44%
WALTER F. MONDALE 423 37.20%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 6 0.53%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN BECKER 91 8.24%
MARK R. KENNEDY 612 55.38%
JANET ROBERT 401 36.29%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 48   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MIKE JUNGBAUER 620 56.36%
AMY L. BODNAR 480 43.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW BOHO 33 2.98%
JIM ABELER 628 56.73%
BETSY O'BERRY 446 40.29%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 18 1.60%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 151 13.39%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 619 54.88%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 323 28.63%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 7 0.62%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 7 0.62%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 2 0.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 20 1.81%
DEAN ALGER 53 4.78%
MARY KIFFMEYER 605 54.60%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 429 38.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 32 2.98%
DAVE HUTCHESON 100 9.30%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 556 51.72%
CAROL JOHNSON 385 35.81%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.19%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 56 5.05%
TOM KELLY 550 49.55%
MIKE HATCH 504 45.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CRAIG R. HAGGEN 180 20.32%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DENNIS D. BERG 702 79.23%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.45%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 388 39.71%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 586 59.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.31%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 381 43.74%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.57%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 485 55.68%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 784 98.74%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.26%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 454 57.47%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 332 42.03%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.51%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Ramsey) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TODD COOK 526 29.09%
MARGARET CONNOLLY 440 24.34%
JAN R. POMEROY 381 21.07%
SARAH STROMMEN 454 25.11%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.39%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1 (City of Ramsey)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID W. ELVIG 0 0.00%
TERRY HENDRIKSEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Ramsey)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
AL PEARSON 606 63.06%
ROGER L. SAYLOR 352 36.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.31%
CITY QUESTION 1 (City of Ramsey)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 419 45.59%
NO 500 54.41%
CITY QUESTION 2 (City of Ramsey)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 410 45.51%
NO 491 54.50%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 523 64.65%
JACK BAKER 281 34.73%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.62%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 694 98.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.42%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 693 99.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.86%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 683 98.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.16%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 680 98.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.16%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 680 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.87%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 675 98.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.03%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 329 42.45%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 443 57.16%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.39%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 672 98.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.03%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 682 98.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.02%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 665 98.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.04%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 663 98.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.04%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 663 98.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.04%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 287 37.03%
NANCY J. LOGERING 485 62.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.39%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 665 99.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.75%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 662 98.95%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.05%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 673 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 669 98.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.04%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 654 98.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.21%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 668 99.11%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.89%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 665 99.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.75%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 662 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.90%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 665 99.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.75%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 656 99.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.91%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 676 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.88%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 655 98.94%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.06%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 659 98.95%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.05%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 660 98.51%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.49%