Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 3 0.24%
JIM MOORE 28 2.23%
NORM COLEMAN 770 61.26%
PAUL WELLSTONE 7 0.56%
WALTER F. MONDALE 449 35.72%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN BECKER 91 7.44%
MARK R. KENNEDY 720 58.87%
JANET ROBERT 412 33.69%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 48   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MIKE JUNGBAUER 704 57.75%
AMY L. BODNAR 515 42.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW BOHO 45 3.71%
JIM ABELER 645 53.22%
BETSY O'BERRY 522 43.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 18 1.44%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 183 14.65%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 713 57.09%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 328 26.26%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.08%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 4 0.32%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 2 0.16%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 15 1.22%
DEAN ALGER 62 5.06%
MARY KIFFMEYER 690 56.33%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 458 37.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 34 2.84%
DAVE HUTCHESON 83 6.94%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 641 53.60%
CAROL JOHNSON 436 36.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.17%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 48 3.92%
TOM KELLY 601 49.10%
MIKE HATCH 574 46.90%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.08%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DENNIS D. BERG 717 72.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CRAIG R. HAGGEN 268 27.18%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 380 35.38%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 693 64.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 513 56.07%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 399 43.61%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.33%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 844 98.71%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 11 1.29%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 405 46.29%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.46%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 466 53.26%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Ramsey) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TODD COOK 533 29.61%
MARGARET CONNOLLY 477 26.50%
JAN R. POMEROY 354 19.67%
SARAH STROMMEN 427 23.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 0.50%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1 (City of Ramsey)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID W. ELVIG 0 0.00%
TERRY HENDRIKSEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Ramsey)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
AL PEARSON 0 0.00%
ROGER L. SAYLOR 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY QUESTION 1 (City of Ramsey)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 453 46.70%
NO 517 53.30%
CITY QUESTION 2 (City of Ramsey)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 464 48.74%
NO 488 51.26%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 465 56.23%
JACK BAKER 360 43.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.24%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 700 98.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.41%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 699 99.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.99%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 693 99.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.86%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 692 99.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 688 99.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.86%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 685 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.87%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 348 43.94%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 442 55.81%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.25%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 684 99.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.73%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 684 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.87%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 677 99.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.73%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 684 99.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.73%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 680 99.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.73%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 315 39.42%
NANCY J. LOGERING 482 60.33%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.25%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 676 99.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.73%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 681 99.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.73%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 676 98.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.02%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 682 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.87%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 675 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.88%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 676 99.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.73%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 686 99.28%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.72%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 683 98.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.01%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 676 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.88%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 686 99.28%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.72%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 679 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.88%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 678 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.88%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 676 99.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.73%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 680 98.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.02%