Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 3 0.27%
JIM MOORE 17 1.54%
NORM COLEMAN 696 63.10%
PAUL WELLSTONE 2 0.18%
WALTER F. MONDALE 384 34.81%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 1 0.09%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN BECKER 84 7.90%
MARK R. KENNEDY 591 55.60%
JANET ROBERT 388 36.50%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 52   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHELE BACHMANN 568 54.30%
JANE KRENTZ 478 45.70%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 52A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY VANDEVEER 633 61.46%
PAT DRISCOLL 396 38.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 15 1.37%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 146 13.38%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 616 56.46%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 305 27.96%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 6 0.55%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 2 0.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 12 1.14%
DEAN ALGER 55 5.21%
MARY KIFFMEYER 580 54.98%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 408 38.67%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 22 2.14%
DAVE HUTCHESON 86 8.38%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 519 50.58%
CAROL JOHNSON 399 38.89%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 50 4.71%
TOM KELLY 494 46.56%
MIKE HATCH 517 48.73%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DICK SWANSON 399 44.83%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.67%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RHONDA SIVARAJAH 485 54.49%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 673 72.44%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 253 27.23%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.32%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 425 55.70%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.66%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 333 43.64%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 725 97.97%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 15 2.03%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 481 63.29%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 269 35.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.32%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 472 62.35%
JACK BAKER 281 37.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.53%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 650 99.24%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.76%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 648 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.61%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 642 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.62%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 643 99.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.46%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 645 99.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.46%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 644 99.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.46%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 316 42.65%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 422 56.95%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 639 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.62%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 638 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.62%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 637 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.62%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 637 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.62%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 636 99.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.78%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 259 35.33%
NANCY J. LOGERING 471 64.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 631 99.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.79%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 637 99.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.78%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 632 99.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.78%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 629 98.74%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.26%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 627 99.05%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.95%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 627 99.05%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.95%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 629 99.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.79%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 629 99.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.79%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 626 99.05%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.95%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 630 99.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.79%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 628 99.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.79%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 631 99.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.63%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 629 99.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.79%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 629 99.06%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.94%