Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 5 0.56%
JIM MOORE 26 2.90%
NORM COLEMAN 516 57.59%
PAUL WELLSTONE 3 0.33%
WALTER F. MONDALE 345 38.50%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 1 0.11%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN BECKER 75 8.67%
MARK R. KENNEDY 474 54.80%
JANET ROBERT 316 36.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 52   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHELE BACHMANN 459 53.62%
JANE KRENTZ 397 46.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 52A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY VANDEVEER 544 64.23%
PAT DRISCOLL 303 35.77%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 14 1.59%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 138 15.68%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 474 53.86%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 248 28.18%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.11%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 3 0.34%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 1 0.11%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.11%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 17 2.00%
DEAN ALGER 52 6.13%
MARY KIFFMEYER 443 52.24%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 336 39.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 26 3.15%
DAVE HUTCHESON 76 9.20%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 415 50.24%
CAROL JOHNSON 309 37.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 41 4.81%
TOM KELLY 397 46.60%
MIKE HATCH 414 48.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RHONDA SIVARAJAH 409 55.05%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DICK SWANSON 330 44.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.54%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 594 76.65%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 181 23.35%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 332 51.23%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 315 48.61%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.15%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 608 99.35%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.65%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 238 37.30%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.31%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 398 62.38%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 418 64.51%
JACK BAKER 230 35.49%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 558 99.29%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.71%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 552 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.90%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 551 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.90%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 546 99.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.73%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 548 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.90%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 545 99.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.91%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 262 42.67%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 351 57.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.16%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 538 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 538 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 537 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 537 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 535 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 207 33.55%
NANCY J. LOGERING 408 66.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 537 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 536 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 540 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.55%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 536 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 535 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 535 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 534 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 534 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 535 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 535 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 535 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 536 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%