Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 2 0.17%
JIM MOORE 31 2.68%
NORM COLEMAN 792 68.57%
PAUL WELLSTONE 4 0.35%
WALTER F. MONDALE 325 28.14%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 1 0.09%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN BECKER 70 6.30%
MARK R. KENNEDY 711 64.00%
JANET ROBERT 330 29.70%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 49   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBBIE JOHNSON 744 68.13%
KENNETH J. MCINNIS 347 31.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS DELAFOREST 720 67.16%
JIM PITHAN 352 32.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 5 0.44%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 127 11.12%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 728 63.75%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 272 23.82%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.09%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 8 0.70%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 1 0.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 4 0.36%
DEAN ALGER 34 3.09%
MARY KIFFMEYER 739 67.12%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 324 29.43%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 14 1.29%
DAVE HUTCHESON 81 7.48%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 658 60.76%
CAROL JOHNSON 329 30.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 36 3.26%
TOM KELLY 631 57.10%
MIKE HATCH 438 39.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DICK LANG 603 64.56%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOLYNN "JOEY" ERIKSON 329 35.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.21%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 419 45.15%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 504 54.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.54%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 389 50.06%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.51%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 384 49.42%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 722 98.63%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.37%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 439 56.72%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 328 42.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.90%
MAYOR (City of Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY W. KIRKEIDE 503 50.65%
PAUL MEUNIER 485 48.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.50%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Ham Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DON WILSON 299 23.18%
DIANE THEODORSKI 560 43.41%
WILLIAM (BILL) LARSON 420 32.56%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 11 0.85%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID L. SCHOUMAKER 245 27.68%
BRIAN J. SABA 277 31.30%
JAKE BARTHOLD 209 23.62%
CLARENCE F. GENZ 149 16.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.57%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 413 58.09%
JACK BAKER 294 41.35%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.56%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 581 98.81%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.19%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 579 99.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.86%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 574 98.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.03%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 572 98.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.04%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 568 98.95%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.05%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 569 98.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.22%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 286 41.69%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 397 57.87%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.44%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 570 98.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.04%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 564 99.30%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.70%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 563 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.88%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 562 98.77%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 557 98.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.24%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 240 35.61%
NANCY J. LOGERING 432 64.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 550 98.74%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.26%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 551 98.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.08%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 552 98.75%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.25%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 552 98.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.08%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 551 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.90%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 551 98.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.08%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 555 99.11%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.89%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 551 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.90%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 551 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.90%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 552 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.90%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 550 98.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.08%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 550 98.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.08%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 549 98.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.08%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 551 98.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.08%