Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 3 0.24%
JIM MOORE 18 1.47%
NORM COLEMAN 769 62.67%
PAUL WELLSTONE 5 0.41%
WALTER F. MONDALE 432 35.21%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN BECKER 78 6.57%
MARK R. KENNEDY 700 58.97%
JANET ROBERT 409 34.46%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 49   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBBIE JOHNSON 723 62.22%
KENNETH J. MCINNIS 438 37.69%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS DELAFOREST 685 60.14%
JIM PITHAN 454 39.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 19 1.56%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 138 11.33%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 715 58.70%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 346 28.41%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 0 0.00%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 13 1.10%
DEAN ALGER 38 3.22%
MARY KIFFMEYER 691 58.51%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 439 37.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 23 2.03%
DAVE HUTCHESON 71 6.26%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 620 54.63%
CAROL JOHNSON 420 37.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 40 3.39%
TOM KELLY 595 50.38%
MIKE HATCH 545 46.15%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.08%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOLYNN "JOEY" ERIKSON 437 41.74%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.19%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DICK LANG 608 58.07%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 455 43.09%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 597 56.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.38%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 464 52.79%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 411 46.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.46%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 798 98.76%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.24%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 301 35.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.59%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 541 63.87%
MAYOR (City of Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY W. KIRKEIDE 600 53.76%
PAUL MEUNIER 515 46.15%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Ham Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DON WILSON 410 28.08%
DIANE THEODORSKI 603 41.30%
WILLIAM (BILL) LARSON 437 29.93%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 0.68%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID L. SCHOUMAKER 257 26.14%
BRIAN J. SABA 297 30.21%
JAKE BARTHOLD 324 32.96%
CLARENCE F. GENZ 105 10.68%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 545 66.95%
JACK BAKER 267 32.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.25%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 687 98.42%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 11 1.58%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 681 98.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.02%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 670 98.82%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.18%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 669 98.82%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.18%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 667 98.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.04%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 664 98.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.04%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 322 41.49%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 453 58.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.13%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 662 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.90%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 657 98.95%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.05%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 652 98.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.21%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 652 99.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.91%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 648 98.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.37%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 275 35.48%
NANCY J. LOGERING 500 64.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 645 99.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.46%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 642 99.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.93%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 641 99.23%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.77%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 643 99.08%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.92%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 640 99.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.78%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 640 99.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.78%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 640 98.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.08%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 637 99.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.93%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 638 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.62%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 638 98.91%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.09%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 638 99.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.93%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 636 99.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.78%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 637 99.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.78%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 638 99.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.78%