Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 4 0.32%
JIM MOORE 29 2.34%
NORM COLEMAN 769 61.97%
PAUL WELLSTONE 1 0.08%
WALTER F. MONDALE 436 35.13%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 2 0.16%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN BECKER 99 8.16%
MARK R. KENNEDY 686 56.55%
JANET ROBERT 427 35.20%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.08%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 49   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBBIE JOHNSON 744 62.16%
KENNETH J. MCINNIS 452 37.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS DELAFOREST 694 59.37%
JIM PITHAN 474 40.55%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 23 1.84%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 171 13.71%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 725 58.14%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 321 25.74%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.08%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 5 0.40%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.08%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 19 1.57%
DEAN ALGER 65 5.39%
MARY KIFFMEYER 689 57.08%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 434 35.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 35 2.98%
DAVE HUTCHESON 101 8.59%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 616 52.38%
CAROL JOHNSON 423 35.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 56 4.63%
TOM KELLY 618 51.07%
MIKE HATCH 536 44.30%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DICK LANG 672 62.05%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOLYNN "JOEY" ERIKSON 409 37.77%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.18%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 475 43.54%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 615 56.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 430 46.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.43%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 489 52.98%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 836 98.58%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 12 1.42%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 492 54.73%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 402 44.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.56%
MAYOR (City of Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY W. KIRKEIDE 654 56.28%
PAUL MEUNIER 505 43.46%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.26%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Ham Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DON WILSON 464 29.59%
DIANE THEODORSKI 607 38.71%
WILLIAM (BILL) LARSON 487 31.06%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 0.64%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID L. SCHOUMAKER 257 25.35%
BRIAN J. SABA 333 32.84%
JAKE BARTHOLD 318 31.36%
CLARENCE F. GENZ 104 10.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.20%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 508 56.19%
JACK BAKER 392 43.36%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.44%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 755 98.82%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.18%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 754 99.34%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.66%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 737 99.06%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.94%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 736 99.06%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.94%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 731 98.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.08%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 729 99.05%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.95%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 370 42.73%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 495 57.16%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.12%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 727 99.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.82%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 731 98.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 719 98.90%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.10%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 722 99.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.82%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 719 98.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.24%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 315 36.76%
NANCY J. LOGERING 542 63.24%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 720 99.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.83%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 719 99.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.83%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 721 99.04%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.96%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 729 98.91%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.09%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 719 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 717 99.03%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.97%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 722 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 716 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 717 99.03%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.97%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 720 99.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.83%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 722 98.90%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.10%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 719 99.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.83%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 716 99.03%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.97%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 721 99.04%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.96%