Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 5 0.48%
JIM MOORE 21 2.00%
NORM COLEMAN 623 59.28%
PAUL WELLSTONE 0 0.00%
WALTER F. MONDALE 401 38.15%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 1 0.10%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN BECKER 85 8.21%
MARK R. KENNEDY 573 55.36%
JANET ROBERT 377 36.43%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 49   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBBIE JOHNSON 606 59.12%
KENNETH J. MCINNIS 418 40.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS DELAFOREST 541 53.94%
JIM PITHAN 461 45.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 20 1.89%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 142 13.42%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 579 54.73%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 309 29.21%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.09%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 5 0.47%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.19%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 23 2.24%
DEAN ALGER 55 5.36%
MARY KIFFMEYER 536 52.19%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 413 40.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 26 2.61%
DAVE HUTCHESON 79 7.93%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 481 48.29%
CAROL JOHNSON 408 40.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.20%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 47 4.54%
TOM KELLY 479 46.24%
MIKE HATCH 510 49.23%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOLYNN "JOEY" ERIKSON 370 39.11%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.11%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DICK LANG 575 60.78%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 416 44.02%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 527 55.77%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.21%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 392 48.64%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 411 50.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.37%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 735 98.79%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.21%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 301 38.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.52%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 471 60.70%
MAYOR (City of Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY W. KIRKEIDE 578 58.92%
PAUL MEUNIER 403 41.08%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Ham Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DON WILSON 390 29.35%
DIANE THEODORSKI 489 36.79%
WILLIAM (BILL) LARSON 449 33.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.08%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID L. SCHOUMAKER 201 22.89%
BRIAN J. SABA 335 38.15%
JAKE BARTHOLD 254 28.93%
CLARENCE F. GENZ 88 10.02%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 455 61.16%
JACK BAKER 287 38.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.27%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 632 98.75%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.25%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 631 99.06%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.94%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 628 98.90%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.10%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 620 98.88%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.12%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 623 98.89%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.11%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 617 98.88%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.12%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 320 45.39%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 382 54.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.43%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 613 98.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.29%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 615 99.03%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.97%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 612 99.03%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.97%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 612 98.87%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.13%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 606 98.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.14%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 281 40.14%
NANCY J. LOGERING 417 59.57%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.29%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 607 99.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.82%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 606 99.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.82%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 606 99.02%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.98%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 601 99.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.83%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 604 99.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.82%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 600 99.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.99%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 603 99.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.99%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 602 98.85%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.15%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 602 99.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.99%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 603 98.85%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.15%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 602 99.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.99%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 605 99.02%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.98%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 601 99.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.99%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 602 98.69%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.31%