Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 2 0.16%
JIM MOORE 20 1.61%
NORM COLEMAN 791 63.69%
PAUL WELLSTONE 6 0.48%
WALTER F. MONDALE 421 33.90%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 2 0.16%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN BECKER 63 5.22%
MARK R. KENNEDY 759 62.88%
JANET ROBERT 385 31.90%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 49   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBBIE JOHNSON 786 66.61%
KENNETH J. MCINNIS 394 33.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS DELAFOREST 753 65.14%
JIM PITHAN 403 34.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 11 0.89%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 158 12.79%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 737 59.68%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 326 26.40%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.08%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 2 0.16%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 12 1.00%
DEAN ALGER 49 4.07%
MARY KIFFMEYER 739 61.33%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 404 33.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.08%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 18 1.53%
DAVE HUTCHESON 71 6.05%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 678 57.80%
CAROL JOHNSON 405 34.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 44 3.64%
TOM KELLY 640 52.98%
MIKE HATCH 524 43.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DICK LANG 626 56.91%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOLYNN "JOEY" ERIKSON 473 43.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 421 38.87%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 661 61.03%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 379 41.20%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.22%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 539 58.59%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 819 99.51%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.49%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 542 62.01%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 332 37.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
MAYOR (City of Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY W. KIRKEIDE 522 47.28%
PAUL MEUNIER 581 52.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Ham Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DON WILSON 401 26.50%
DIANE THEODORSKI 611 40.38%
WILLIAM (BILL) LARSON 500 33.05%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.07%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID L. SCHOUMAKER 323 32.08%
BRIAN J. SABA 232 23.04%
JAKE BARTHOLD 331 32.87%
CLARENCE F. GENZ 120 11.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 555 63.65%
JACK BAKER 315 36.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.23%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 725 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.55%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 727 99.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.41%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 720 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.55%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 717 99.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.42%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 716 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.69%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 715 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.69%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 372 43.76%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 478 56.24%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 712 99.30%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.70%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 718 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 713 99.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.14%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 717 99.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.14%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 712 99.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.14%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 318 37.46%
NANCY J. LOGERING 530 62.43%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.12%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 721 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 714 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 708 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 713 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 708 99.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.14%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 712 99.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.14%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 716 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 711 99.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.14%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 710 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 710 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 711 99.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.14%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 709 99.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.14%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 709 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 711 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.28%