Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 3 0.36%
JIM MOORE 16 1.92%
NORM COLEMAN 503 60.38%
PAUL WELLSTONE 3 0.36%
WALTER F. MONDALE 308 36.97%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN BECKER 71 8.74%
MARK R. KENNEDY 446 54.93%
JANET ROBERT 294 36.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.12%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 49   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBBIE JOHNSON 495 62.74%
KENNETH J. MCINNIS 292 37.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.25%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS DELAFOREST 449 57.20%
JIM PITHAN 334 42.55%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.25%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 12 1.45%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 117 14.13%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 463 55.92%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 228 27.54%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.12%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 6 0.72%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.12%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 11 1.37%
DEAN ALGER 39 4.85%
MARY KIFFMEYER 452 56.22%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 301 37.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.12%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 26 3.31%
DAVE HUTCHESON 60 7.64%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 397 50.57%
CAROL JOHNSON 301 38.34%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.13%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 40 5.00%
TOM KELLY 380 47.50%
MIKE HATCH 380 47.50%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOLYNN "JOEY" ERIKSON 293 41.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DICK LANG 418 58.79%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 270 38.35%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 433 61.51%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.14%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 316 51.63%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 292 47.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.65%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 556 98.76%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.24%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 215 36.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.67%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 377 63.26%
MAYOR (City of Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY W. KIRKEIDE 474 65.20%
PAUL MEUNIER 250 34.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.41%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Ham Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DON WILSON 277 28.44%
DIANE THEODORSKI 359 36.86%
WILLIAM (BILL) LARSON 335 34.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.31%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID L. SCHOUMAKER 170 26.03%
BRIAN J. SABA 183 28.02%
JAKE BARTHOLD 238 36.45%
CLARENCE F. GENZ 59 9.04%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.46%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 354 61.67%
JACK BAKER 216 37.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.70%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 503 99.02%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.98%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 495 99.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 1.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 492 98.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 1.01%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 489 98.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 1.01%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 485 98.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.22%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 487 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.61%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 244 43.81%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 311 55.83%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.36%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 488 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 485 98.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 478 98.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.24%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 481 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.62%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 482 99.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.82%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 213 38.66%
NANCY J. LOGERING 336 60.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.36%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 477 99.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.83%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 476 99.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.83%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 478 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.62%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 479 99.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.83%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 474 98.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 1.04%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 475 98.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 1.04%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 480 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.62%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 479 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.62%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 477 99.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.83%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 477 99.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.83%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 474 99.16%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.84%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 474 99.16%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.84%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 474 99.16%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.84%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 475 98.75%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.25%