Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 4 0.72%
JIM MOORE 13 2.35%
NORM COLEMAN 227 40.97%
PAUL WELLSTONE 0 0.00%
WALTER F. MONDALE 308 55.60%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 2 0.36%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM DAVIS 33 6.20%
DANIEL NIELSEN MATHIAS 163 30.64%
MARTIN OLAV SABO 334 62.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.38%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 50   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE MINAR 210 39.70%
SATVEER CHAUDHARY 317 59.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.38%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHIL RATTÉ 27 5.15%
ADAM DAVIS 172 32.82%
BARB GOODWIN 322 61.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.57%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 17 3.10%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 73 13.30%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 221 40.26%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 230 41.89%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.18%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 4 0.73%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 1 0.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.36%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 15 2.80%
DEAN ALGER 26 4.85%
MARY KIFFMEYER 200 37.31%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 293 54.66%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 23 4.45%
DAVE HUTCHESON 33 6.38%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 180 34.82%
CAROL JOHNSON 279 53.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.39%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 21 3.95%
TOM KELLY 184 34.59%
MIKE HATCH 325 61.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.38%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM A. KORDIAK 326 76.89%
GARY MCLAIN 96 22.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.47%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 242 56.28%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 186 43.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.47%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 207 54.47%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 172 45.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.26%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 374 99.20%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.80%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 135 35.90%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.53%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 239 63.56%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1 (City of Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN E. BILLINGS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 2 (City of Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD WOLFE 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANN BOLKCOM 323 79.75%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 82 20.25%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 250 64.60%
JACK BAKER 134 34.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.78%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 340 98.55%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 1.45%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 337 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.88%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 336 99.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.59%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 334 99.11%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.89%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 334 99.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.60%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 332 99.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.60%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 129 34.40%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 245 65.33%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.27%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 332 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.90%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 331 99.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.60%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 328 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 329 99.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.60%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 330 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.90%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 102 27.13%
NANCY J. LOGERING 273 72.61%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.27%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 328 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 329 99.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.60%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 326 99.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.91%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 328 99.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.91%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 326 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 328 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 325 98.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 1.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 328 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 329 99.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.60%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 330 99.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.60%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 328 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 328 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 325 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 327 99.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.91%