Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 2 0.20%
JIM MOORE 13 1.30%
NORM COLEMAN 601 60.22%
PAUL WELLSTONE 7 0.70%
WALTER F. MONDALE 372 37.27%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 3 0.30%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM RAMSTAD 612 63.95%
DARRYL STANTON 344 35.95%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 49   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBBIE JOHNSON 526 56.50%
KENNETH J. MCINNIS 405 43.50%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHY TINGELSTAD 526 56.20%
BERNADETTE CHLEBECK 410 43.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 18 1.81%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 121 12.19%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 494 49.75%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 348 35.05%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 5 0.50%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 5 0.50%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 2 0.20%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 16 1.67%
DEAN ALGER 45 4.69%
MARY KIFFMEYER 481 50.10%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 418 43.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 21 2.28%
DAVE HUTCHESON 73 7.93%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 429 46.63%
CAROL JOHNSON 397 43.15%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 36 3.74%
TOM KELLY 433 44.96%
MIKE HATCH 493 51.19%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 372 46.33%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 428 53.30%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.37%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 330 48.89%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.30%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 343 50.81%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 598 98.68%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.32%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 388 61.10%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 245 38.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.32%
MAYOR (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY NEWTON 334 43.49%
TIM HOWE 432 56.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.26%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TODD E. MENSINK 0 0.00%
JERRY WRIGHT 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS J. LORD 228 33.38%
BRUCE SANDERS 452 66.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.44%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4 SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE SOLTIS 0 0.00%
CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 402 64.11%
JACK BAKER 224 35.73%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.16%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.57%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 523 99.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.38%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 511 99.42%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.58%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 509 99.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.59%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 508 99.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.59%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 500 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 226 37.29%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 379 62.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.17%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 505 99.61%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.39%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 504 99.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 496 99.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 496 99.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.60%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 495 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 190 31.30%
NANCY J. LOGERING 417 68.70%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 494 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 495 99.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 491 99.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 497 99.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 487 99.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 488 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 494 99.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.60%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 493 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 490 100.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 497 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 488 99.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 488 99.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 487 99.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 487 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.61%