Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 2 0.20%
JIM MOORE 22 2.23%
NORM COLEMAN 571 57.79%
PAUL WELLSTONE 0 0.00%
WALTER F. MONDALE 393 39.78%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM RAMSTAD 602 63.84%
DARRYL STANTON 339 35.95%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.21%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 49   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBBIE JOHNSON 553 59.65%
KENNETH J. MCINNIS 371 40.02%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.32%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHY TINGELSTAD 553 59.21%
BERNADETTE CHLEBECK 378 40.47%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.32%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 15 1.53%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 149 15.22%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 488 49.85%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 314 32.07%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 2 0.20%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 8 0.82%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 1 0.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.20%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 18 1.88%
DEAN ALGER 56 5.86%
MARY KIFFMEYER 487 50.99%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 393 41.15%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 25 2.69%
DAVE HUTCHESON 75 8.08%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 464 50.00%
CAROL JOHNSON 364 39.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 47 4.93%
TOM KELLY 434 45.54%
MIKE HATCH 472 49.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 415 48.59%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 437 51.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.23%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 384 50.66%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.53%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 370 48.81%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 709 98.20%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 13 1.80%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 443 59.70%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 294 39.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.67%
MAYOR (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY NEWTON 367 44.06%
TIM HOWE 460 55.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.72%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TODD E. MENSINK 0 0.00%
JERRY WRIGHT 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS J. LORD 271 35.47%
BRUCE SANDERS 488 63.87%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.65%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4 SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE SOLTIS 0 0.00%
CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 409 58.10%
JACK BAKER 291 41.34%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.57%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 652 99.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.91%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 644 99.08%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.92%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 638 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.62%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 634 98.91%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.09%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 635 98.91%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.09%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 638 98.91%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.09%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 281 40.90%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 403 58.66%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.44%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 632 99.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.63%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 629 99.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.63%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 625 99.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.48%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 626 99.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.79%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 627 99.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.48%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 218 31.69%
NANCY J. LOGERING 468 68.02%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.29%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 630 99.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.63%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 628 99.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.48%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 629 99.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.47%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 630 99.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.47%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 626 99.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.48%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 626 99.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.79%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 630 99.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.79%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 629 99.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.63%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 626 99.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.79%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 629 99.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.63%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 630 99.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.47%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 627 99.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.48%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 628 99.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.48%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 627 99.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.79%