Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 4 0.26%
JIM MOORE 25 1.62%
NORM COLEMAN 828 53.80%
PAUL WELLSTONE 6 0.39%
WALTER F. MONDALE 672 43.66%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 4 0.26%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM RAMSTAD 954 64.81%
DARRYL STANTON 516 35.05%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.14%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 47   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK TEMKE 199 13.41%
RAY EGAN 527 35.51%
LEO FOLEY 757 51.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BILL HAAS 782 52.91%
LUANNE S. KOSKINEN 694 46.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.14%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 23 1.51%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 226 14.80%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 737 48.26%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 536 35.10%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 3 0.20%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 1 0.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.07%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 30 2.02%
DEAN ALGER 73 4.91%
MARY KIFFMEYER 736 49.46%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 649 43.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 34 2.35%
DAVE HUTCHESON 121 8.36%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 688 47.55%
CAROL JOHNSON 603 41.67%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.07%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 61 4.08%
TOM KELLY 637 42.58%
MIKE HATCH 797 53.28%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.07%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 566 41.59%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 790 58.05%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.37%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 558 46.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.50%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 641 53.20%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 1,070 98.89%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 12 1.11%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 692 60.23%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 454 39.51%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.26%
MAYOR (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY NEWTON 697 51.52%
TIM HOWE 649 47.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.52%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TODD E. MENSINK 0 0.00%
JERRY WRIGHT 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS J. LORD 0 0.00%
BRUCE SANDERS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4 SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE SOLTIS 713 58.44%
CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON 500 40.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.57%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 765 65.83%
JACK BAKER 395 33.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.17%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 1,004 99.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 0.99%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 1,004 99.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 0.99%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 998 99.20%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.80%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 991 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 0.90%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 996 99.30%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.70%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 985 99.29%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.71%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 466 41.31%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 660 58.51%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.18%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 992 99.20%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.80%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 991 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 0.90%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 981 99.49%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.51%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 988 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 983 99.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 390 34.88%
NANCY J. LOGERING 726 64.94%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.18%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 979 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 986 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 982 99.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 988 99.50%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.50%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 973 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 978 99.49%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.51%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 991 99.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 985 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.40%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 972 99.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 984 99.70%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 976 99.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 973 99.49%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.51%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 973 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 976 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.61%