Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 3 0.21%
JIM MOORE 29 2.06%
NORM COLEMAN 742 52.59%
PAUL WELLSTONE 13 0.92%
WALTER F. MONDALE 623 44.15%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 1 0.07%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM RAMSTAD 824 61.31%
DARRYL STANTON 516 38.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.30%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 47   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK TEMKE 150 11.24%
RAY EGAN 512 38.35%
LEO FOLEY 673 50.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ADAM M. ROESCH 82 6.07%
STEPHANIE OLSEN 647 47.89%
MELISSA HORTMAN 620 45.89%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.15%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 26 1.85%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 206 14.67%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 657 46.79%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 508 36.18%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.07%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 5 0.36%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 1 0.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 31 2.28%
DEAN ALGER 61 4.49%
MARY KIFFMEYER 665 48.93%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 600 44.15%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.15%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 32 2.42%
DAVE HUTCHESON 98 7.42%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 579 43.83%
CAROL JOHNSON 611 46.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.08%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 60 4.38%
TOM KELLY 580 42.30%
MIKE HATCH 729 53.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.15%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 596 49.46%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 606 50.29%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.25%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 504 47.19%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.75%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 556 52.06%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 958 98.16%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 18 1.84%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 629 60.95%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 396 38.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.68%
MAYOR (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY NEWTON 576 49.78%
TIM HOWE 576 49.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.43%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TODD E. MENSINK 406 36.94%
JERRY WRIGHT 686 62.42%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.64%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS J. LORD 0 0.00%
BRUCE SANDERS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4 SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE SOLTIS 0 0.00%
CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 638 61.70%
JACK BAKER 391 37.81%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.48%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 907 98.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 14 1.52%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 901 98.90%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.10%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 900 98.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 13 1.42%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 890 98.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 14 1.55%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 896 99.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 0.99%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 893 99.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 442 44.02%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 556 55.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.60%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 900 98.68%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 12 1.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 897 98.46%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 14 1.54%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 896 98.90%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.10%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 895 99.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 891 99.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 358 35.31%
NANCY J. LOGERING 652 64.30%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.39%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 894 99.11%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.89%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 895 99.33%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.67%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 891 99.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.78%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 897 99.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 0.99%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 886 98.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.01%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 889 99.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.78%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 897 99.23%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.77%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 891 99.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.78%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 883 98.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.01%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 891 99.11%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.89%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 888 99.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 889 99.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.78%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 891 99.33%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.67%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 896 99.33%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.67%