Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 9 0.79%
JIM MOORE 21 1.85%
NORM COLEMAN 556 48.99%
PAUL WELLSTONE 5 0.44%
WALTER F. MONDALE 543 47.84%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 1 0.09%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM RAMSTAD 630 57.96%
DARRYL STANTON 456 41.95%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 49   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBBIE JOHNSON 527 50.14%
KENNETH J. MCINNIS 523 49.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHY TINGELSTAD 553 51.68%
BERNADETTE CHLEBECK 516 48.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 24 2.13%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 159 14.13%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 515 45.78%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 411 36.53%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.09%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 13 1.16%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 2 0.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 22 2.04%
DEAN ALGER 55 5.11%
MARY KIFFMEYER 504 46.84%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 494 45.91%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 30 2.86%
DAVE HUTCHESON 81 7.72%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 433 41.28%
CAROL JOHNSON 505 48.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 46 4.20%
TOM KELLY 424 38.76%
MIKE HATCH 624 57.04%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 509 51.89%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 470 47.91%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.20%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 443 51.15%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 417 48.15%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.69%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 775 98.35%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 13 1.65%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 291 34.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.59%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 549 64.97%
MAYOR (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY NEWTON 478 51.12%
TIM HOWE 456 48.77%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.11%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TODD E. MENSINK 335 38.11%
JERRY WRIGHT 542 61.66%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.23%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS J. LORD 0 0.00%
BRUCE SANDERS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4 SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE SOLTIS 0 0.00%
CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 498 63.28%
JACK BAKER 287 36.47%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.25%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 693 98.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.28%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 684 98.70%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.30%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 685 98.56%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.44%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 683 98.56%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.44%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 687 98.57%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.43%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 683 98.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.01%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 327 42.69%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 438 57.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.13%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 684 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.87%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 679 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.88%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 678 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.88%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 686 98.85%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.15%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 677 98.83%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.17%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 273 36.11%
NANCY J. LOGERING 481 63.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.26%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 675 98.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.03%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 674 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.88%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 674 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.88%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 676 98.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.02%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 675 98.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.03%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 674 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.88%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 682 98.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.16%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 678 98.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.02%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 673 98.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.03%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 675 98.68%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 675 98.83%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.17%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 673 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.88%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 673 98.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.03%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 678 98.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.02%