Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 7 0.40%
JIM MOORE 39 2.20%
NORM COLEMAN 902 50.96%
PAUL WELLSTONE 5 0.28%
WALTER F. MONDALE 817 46.16%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM RAMSTAD 1,019 59.98%
DARRYL STANTON 678 39.91%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.12%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 47   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK TEMKE 229 13.39%
RAY EGAN 551 32.22%
LEO FOLEY 929 54.33%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.06%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ADAM M. ROESCH 95 5.50%
STEPHANIE OLSEN 823 47.65%
MELISSA HORTMAN 808 46.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.06%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 31 1.76%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 252 14.29%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 807 45.77%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 657 37.27%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 2 0.11%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 12 0.68%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 2 0.11%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 24 1.42%
DEAN ALGER 88 5.19%
MARY KIFFMEYER 780 45.99%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 803 47.35%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.06%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 50 3.03%
DAVE HUTCHESON 130 7.88%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 708 42.94%
CAROL JOHNSON 759 46.03%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.12%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 63 3.68%
TOM KELLY 661 38.66%
MIKE HATCH 985 57.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.06%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 708 45.68%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 837 54.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.32%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 651 46.87%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.29%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 734 52.84%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 1,127 98.77%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 14 1.23%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 743 57.60%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 543 42.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.31%
MAYOR (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY NEWTON 601 39.49%
TIM HOWE 916 60.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.33%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TODD E. MENSINK 461 32.60%
JERRY WRIGHT 950 67.19%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.21%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS J. LORD 0 0.00%
BRUCE SANDERS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4 SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE SOLTIS 0 0.00%
CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 818 65.23%
JACK BAKER 433 34.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.24%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 1,017 99.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.68%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 999 99.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.79%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 993 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 985 99.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 985 99.49%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.51%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 973 99.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.41%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 510 42.93%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 676 56.90%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.17%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 983 99.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.61%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 973 99.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.82%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 963 99.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.62%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 967 99.49%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.51%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 961 99.28%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.72%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 413 34.56%
NANCY J. LOGERING 779 65.19%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.25%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 955 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 957 99.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 953 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 960 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 946 99.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 948 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 965 99.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.41%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 949 99.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 941 99.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.63%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 947 99.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.63%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 946 99.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 942 99.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.63%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 943 99.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.42%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 945 99.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.42%