Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 6 0.51%
JIM MOORE 25 2.13%
NORM COLEMAN 630 53.80%
PAUL WELLSTONE 3 0.26%
WALTER F. MONDALE 505 43.13%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 2 0.17%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM RAMSTAD 702 62.34%
DARRYL STANTON 422 37.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.18%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 47   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK TEMKE 139 12.31%
RAY EGAN 429 38.00%
LEO FOLEY 561 49.69%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ADAM M. ROESCH 60 5.24%
STEPHANIE OLSEN 583 50.96%
MELISSA HORTMAN 500 43.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 16 1.37%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 153 13.07%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 570 48.68%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 422 36.04%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.09%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 4 0.34%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 4 0.34%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 23 2.03%
DEAN ALGER 59 5.21%
MARY KIFFMEYER 570 50.31%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 480 42.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 35 3.16%
DAVE HUTCHESON 93 8.39%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 515 46.48%
CAROL JOHNSON 463 41.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.18%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 47 4.10%
TOM KELLY 480 41.92%
MIKE HATCH 617 53.89%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 452 44.23%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 558 54.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 12 1.17%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 440 48.89%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 454 50.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.67%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 812 98.78%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.22%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 331 39.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.71%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 509 60.17%
MAYOR (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY NEWTON 432 43.33%
TIM HOWE 561 56.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.40%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TODD E. MENSINK 332 35.58%
JERRY WRIGHT 597 63.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.43%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS J. LORD 0 0.00%
BRUCE SANDERS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4 SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE SOLTIS 0 0.00%
CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 549 66.38%
JACK BAKER 272 32.89%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.73%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 697 97.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 17 2.38%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 698 98.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 13 1.83%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 697 98.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.41%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 690 98.57%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.43%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 694 98.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.28%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 691 98.57%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.43%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 369 46.65%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 417 52.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.63%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 693 99.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.86%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 694 99.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 685 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.87%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 691 99.42%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.58%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 685 99.28%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.72%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 284 36.04%
NANCY J. LOGERING 501 63.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.38%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 690 98.85%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.15%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 687 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.87%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 684 98.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.01%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 695 99.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.86%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 685 99.28%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.72%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 686 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.87%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 690 99.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.86%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 685 99.28%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.72%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 683 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.87%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 685 99.28%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.72%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 679 98.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.02%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 684 98.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.01%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 682 98.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.02%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 683 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.87%