Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 6 0.46%
JIM MOORE 18 1.39%
NORM COLEMAN 697 53.78%
PAUL WELLSTONE 25 1.93%
WALTER F. MONDALE 549 42.36%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 1 0.08%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM RAMSTAD 765 63.22%
DARRYL STANTON 444 36.69%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.08%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 49   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBBIE JOHNSON 656 55.36%
KENNETH J. MCINNIS 528 44.56%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHY TINGELSTAD 672 56.19%
BERNADETTE CHLEBECK 523 43.73%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.08%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 17 1.37%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 181 14.59%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 582 46.90%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 450 36.26%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 7 0.56%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 2 0.16%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.16%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 18 1.48%
DEAN ALGER 61 5.02%
MARY KIFFMEYER 597 49.18%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 538 44.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 19 1.60%
DAVE HUTCHESON 87 7.31%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 543 45.63%
CAROL JOHNSON 541 45.46%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 60 4.93%
TOM KELLY 467 38.40%
MIKE HATCH 688 56.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.08%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 475 42.11%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 650 57.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.27%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 554 55.68%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 436 43.82%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.50%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 935 99.15%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.85%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 397 41.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.52%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 566 58.47%
MAYOR (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY NEWTON 657 59.78%
TIM HOWE 438 39.85%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.36%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TODD E. MENSINK 0 0.00%
JERRY WRIGHT 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS J. LORD 0 0.00%
BRUCE SANDERS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4 SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE SOLTIS 0 0.00%
CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 638 65.17%
JACK BAKER 339 34.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.20%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 875 98.98%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.02%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 870 99.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.91%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 867 99.20%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.80%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 869 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.69%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 866 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.69%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 862 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.69%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 357 37.50%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 594 62.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.11%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 864 99.42%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.58%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 869 99.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.46%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 862 99.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.46%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 860 99.42%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.58%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 858 99.42%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.58%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 267 28.25%
NANCY J. LOGERING 677 71.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.11%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 846 99.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.82%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 843 98.94%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.06%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 850 99.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.93%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 852 99.19%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.81%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 841 99.17%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.83%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 848 99.30%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.70%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 854 99.42%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.58%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 851 99.42%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.58%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 847 99.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.59%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 849 99.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.59%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 847 99.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.82%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 846 99.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.59%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 846 99.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.59%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 847 99.30%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.70%