Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 4 0.25%
JIM MOORE 25 1.57%
NORM COLEMAN 957 59.96%
PAUL WELLSTONE 5 0.31%
WALTER F. MONDALE 605 37.91%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM RAMSTAD 1,037 68.36%
DARRYL STANTON 480 31.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 49   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBBIE JOHNSON 917 61.67%
KENNETH J. MCINNIS 569 38.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHY TINGELSTAD 933 62.32%
BERNADETTE CHLEBECK 562 37.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.13%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 16 1.02%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 218 13.88%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 860 54.74%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 470 29.92%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 6 0.38%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 1 0.06%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 16 1.06%
DEAN ALGER 59 3.89%
MARY KIFFMEYER 851 56.13%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 590 38.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 36 2.45%
DAVE HUTCHESON 96 6.54%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 772 52.62%
CAROL JOHNSON 562 38.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.07%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 64 4.19%
TOM KELLY 734 48.04%
MIKE HATCH 728 47.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.13%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 569 41.38%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 799 58.11%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.51%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 614 52.34%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 556 47.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.26%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 1,064 98.70%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 14 1.30%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 470 41.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 0.89%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 649 57.48%
MAYOR (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY NEWTON 617 46.32%
TIM HOWE 705 52.93%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 0.75%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TODD E. MENSINK 0 0.00%
JERRY WRIGHT 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS J. LORD 0 0.00%
BRUCE SANDERS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4 SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE SOLTIS 0 0.00%
CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 652 62.21%
JACK BAKER 396 37.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 924 99.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.75%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 920 99.46%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.54%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 913 99.35%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.65%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 905 99.23%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.77%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 898 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.88%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 901 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.55%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 373 36.93%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 635 62.87%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 902 99.23%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.77%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 909 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.55%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 899 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.55%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 893 99.11%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.89%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 895 99.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 309 30.53%
NANCY J. LOGERING 702 69.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 890 99.33%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.67%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 887 99.33%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.67%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 894 99.55%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.45%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 893 99.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 893 99.55%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.45%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 893 99.33%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.67%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 898 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.55%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 897 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.55%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 890 99.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 889 99.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 894 99.55%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.45%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 893 99.55%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.45%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 891 99.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 890 99.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.78%