Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 2 0.14%
JIM MOORE 32 2.26%
NORM COLEMAN 779 55.09%
PAUL WELLSTONE 9 0.64%
WALTER F. MONDALE 591 41.80%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 1 0.07%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM RAMSTAD 801 59.64%
DARRYL STANTON 537 39.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.37%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 47   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK TEMKE 194 14.17%
RAY EGAN 466 34.04%
LEO FOLEY 704 51.42%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.37%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BILL HAAS 697 50.91%
LUANNE S. KOSKINEN 667 48.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.37%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 17 1.20%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 194 13.75%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 684 48.48%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 491 34.80%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 2 0.14%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 14 0.99%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 3 0.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.43%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 18 1.33%
DEAN ALGER 62 4.58%
MARY KIFFMEYER 653 48.19%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 617 45.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.37%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 32 2.43%
DAVE HUTCHESON 129 9.79%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 567 43.02%
CAROL JOHNSON 586 44.46%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.30%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 58 4.22%
TOM KELLY 570 41.51%
MIKE HATCH 741 53.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.29%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 504 39.84%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 752 59.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 0.71%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 531 46.83%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 14 1.23%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 589 51.94%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 1,033 98.19%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 19 1.81%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 593 54.11%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 495 45.16%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.73%
MAYOR (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY NEWTON 433 34.75%
TIM HOWE 802 64.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 11 0.88%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TODD E. MENSINK 0 0.00%
JERRY WRIGHT 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5 (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHRIS J. LORD 0 0.00%
BRUCE SANDERS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4 SPECIAL ELECTION (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE SOLTIS 0 0.00%
CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 653 61.78%
JACK BAKER 395 37.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 0.85%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 934 98.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 11 1.16%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 935 99.05%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 0.95%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 925 98.82%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 11 1.18%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 917 98.81%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 11 1.19%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 915 98.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.08%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 910 99.02%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 0.98%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 422 41.49%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 587 57.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.79%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 913 98.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.08%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 912 98.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.08%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 907 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.87%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 907 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.87%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 910 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.87%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 354 34.95%
NANCY J. LOGERING 652 64.36%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 899 98.90%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.10%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 895 98.90%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.11%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 903 99.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 0.99%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 899 98.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 11 1.21%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 898 99.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.88%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 896 98.68%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 12 1.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 899 98.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 11 1.21%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 896 98.90%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.10%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 898 99.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 0.99%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 903 98.90%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.10%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 899 99.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 0.99%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 894 98.89%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.11%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 896 98.90%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.10%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 900 99.01%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 0.99%