Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 6 0.57%
JIM MOORE 25 2.37%
NORM COLEMAN 439 41.53%
PAUL WELLSTONE 6 0.57%
WALTER F. MONDALE 581 54.97%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM DAVIS 57 5.61%
DANIEL NIELSEN MATHIAS 312 30.71%
MARTIN OLAV SABO 644 63.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.30%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 50   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE MINAR 365 35.96%
SATVEER CHAUDHARY 649 63.94%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHIL RATTÉ 59 5.90%
ADAM DAVIS 311 31.10%
BARB GOODWIN 627 62.70%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.30%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 26 2.48%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 153 14.61%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 389 37.15%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 469 44.79%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 0 0.00%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 7 0.67%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 1 0.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.19%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 23 2.24%
DEAN ALGER 62 6.04%
MARY KIFFMEYER 377 36.74%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 564 54.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 34 3.41%
DAVE HUTCHESON 81 8.12%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 329 32.97%
CAROL JOHNSON 552 55.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.20%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 47 4.58%
TOM KELLY 318 30.99%
MIKE HATCH 660 64.33%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM A. KORDIAK 717 77.68%
GARY MCLAIN 202 21.89%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.43%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 437 47.24%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 486 52.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.22%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 461 55.41%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 366 43.99%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.60%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 726 99.05%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.96%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 318 39.75%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.50%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 478 59.75%
MAYOR (City of Columbia Heights)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIENNE WYCKOFF 492 50.46%
GARY L. PETERSON 483 49.54%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Columbia Heights) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TAMMERA (TAMI) ERICSON 472 29.50%
TOM RAMSDELL 266 16.63%
JOSEPH S. STURDEVANT 402 25.13%
BRUCE KELZENBERG 456 28.50%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.25%
CITY QUESTION 1 (City of Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 348 36.10%
NO 616 63.90%
CITY QUESTION 2 (City of Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 563 59.14%
NO 389 40.86%
CITY QUESTION 3 (City of Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 492 52.06%
NO 453 47.94%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 468 65.82%
JACK BAKER 242 34.04%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.14%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 595 98.67%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.33%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 592 98.67%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.33%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 588 99.16%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.84%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 583 99.15%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.85%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 579 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.69%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 584 99.66%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.34%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 248 36.58%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 429 63.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.15%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 581 99.49%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.51%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 577 99.65%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.35%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 579 99.66%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.34%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 579 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 579 99.66%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.34%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 197 29.40%
NANCY J. LOGERING 472 70.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.15%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 579 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 579 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 577 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 573 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.87%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 573 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 573 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 579 98.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.03%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 573 99.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.69%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 575 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 576 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 575 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 572 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 572 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.52%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 574 99.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.52%