Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 4 0.39%
JIM MOORE 21 2.03%
NORM COLEMAN 437 42.30%
PAUL WELLSTONE 7 0.68%
WALTER F. MONDALE 561 54.31%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 3 0.29%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM DAVIS 55 5.58%
DANIEL NIELSEN MATHIAS 315 31.95%
MARTIN OLAV SABO 615 62.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 50   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE MINAR 382 38.20%
SATVEER CHAUDHARY 616 61.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.20%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHIL RATTÉ 54 5.53%
ADAM DAVIS 327 33.50%
BARB GOODWIN 593 60.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.20%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 31 3.03%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 172 16.81%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 402 39.30%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 416 40.66%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.10%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 1 0.10%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 25 2.50%
DEAN ALGER 46 4.60%
MARY KIFFMEYER 419 41.90%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 510 51.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 29 2.96%
DAVE HUTCHESON 83 8.48%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 356 36.36%
CAROL JOHNSON 510 52.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 45 4.48%
TOM KELLY 346 34.46%
MIKE HATCH 613 61.06%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM A. KORDIAK 741 79.17%
GARY MCLAIN 191 20.41%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.43%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 453 49.35%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 461 50.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.44%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 360 43.22%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.60%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 468 56.18%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 737 98.53%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 11 1.47%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 438 56.15%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 338 43.33%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.51%
MAYOR (City of Columbia Heights)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIENNE WYCKOFF 488 49.80%
GARY L. PETERSON 491 50.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Columbia Heights) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TAMMERA (TAMI) ERICSON 498 30.68%
TOM RAMSDELL 285 17.56%
JOSEPH S. STURDEVANT 395 24.34%
BRUCE KELZENBERG 439 27.05%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.37%
CITY QUESTION 1 (City of Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 365 38.18%
NO 591 61.82%
CITY QUESTION 2 (City of Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 607 64.30%
NO 337 35.70%
CITY QUESTION 3 (City of Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 524 55.74%
NO 416 44.26%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 495 66.53%
JACK BAKER 244 32.80%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.67%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 636 98.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 635 98.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.24%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 628 98.59%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.41%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 623 98.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.42%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 618 98.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.28%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 619 98.57%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.43%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 272 38.75%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 424 60.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.85%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 615 98.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.60%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 615 98.56%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.44%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 617 98.88%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.12%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 616 98.88%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.12%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 615 98.87%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.13%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 210 29.79%
NANCY J. LOGERING 491 69.65%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.57%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 617 99.04%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.96%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 613 98.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.29%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 613 98.87%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.13%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 614 98.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.29%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 612 98.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.29%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 612 99.03%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.97%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 617 99.04%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.96%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 612 98.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.29%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 609 98.70%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.30%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 611 98.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.29%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 612 98.87%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.13%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 615 98.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 613 98.87%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.13%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 612 98.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.29%