Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 5 0.51%
JIM MOORE 21 2.16%
NORM COLEMAN 394 40.58%
PAUL WELLSTONE 4 0.41%
WALTER F. MONDALE 544 56.02%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 3 0.31%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM DAVIS 52 5.55%
DANIEL NIELSEN MATHIAS 297 31.70%
MARTIN OLAV SABO 587 62.65%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.11%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 50   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE MINAR 333 35.24%
SATVEER CHAUDHARY 609 64.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.32%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHIL RATTÉ 49 5.25%
ADAM DAVIS 290 31.08%
BARB GOODWIN 593 63.56%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.11%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 28 2.89%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 137 14.14%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 352 36.33%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 442 45.61%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.10%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 6 0.62%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 2 0.21%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 21 2.23%
DEAN ALGER 40 4.25%
MARY KIFFMEYER 349 37.09%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 530 56.32%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.11%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 30 3.26%
DAVE HUTCHESON 73 7.93%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 338 36.70%
CAROL JOHNSON 480 52.12%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 62 6.65%
TOM KELLY 300 32.19%
MIKE HATCH 568 60.94%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.21%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM A. KORDIAK 649 75.47%
GARY MCLAIN 207 24.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.47%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 401 48.31%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 429 51.69%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 376 51.86%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 349 48.14%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 665 98.66%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.34%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 264 36.87%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.14%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 451 62.99%
MAYOR (City of Columbia Heights)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIENNE WYCKOFF 439 48.51%
GARY L. PETERSON 464 51.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.22%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Columbia Heights) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TAMMERA (TAMI) ERICSON 504 33.03%
TOM RAMSDELL 283 18.55%
JOSEPH S. STURDEVANT 316 20.71%
BRUCE KELZENBERG 415 27.20%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.52%
CITY QUESTION 1 (City of Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 339 39.01%
NO 530 60.99%
CITY QUESTION 2 (City of Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 549 64.59%
NO 301 35.41%
CITY QUESTION 3 (City of Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 442 52.43%
NO 401 47.57%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 434 63.92%
JACK BAKER 244 35.94%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.15%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 569 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.87%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 571 99.13%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.87%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 556 98.93%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 1.07%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 549 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.36%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 550 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.90%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 549 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.36%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 273 42.19%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 373 57.65%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.15%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 547 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.55%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 545 99.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 545 99.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 547 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.55%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 544 99.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 222 34.05%
NANCY J. LOGERING 430 65.95%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 544 99.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.73%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 547 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.36%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 543 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.55%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 542 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.55%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 539 99.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 543 99.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 549 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.36%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 544 99.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.73%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 540 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.55%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 533 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 540 99.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 538 99.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 540 99.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%