Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 5 0.46%
JIM MOORE 14 1.27%
NORM COLEMAN 363 33.03%
PAUL WELLSTONE 14 1.27%
WALTER F. MONDALE 701 63.79%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 2 0.18%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM DAVIS 50 4.88%
DANIEL NIELSEN MATHIAS 239 23.34%
MARTIN OLAV SABO 735 71.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 50   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE MINAR 291 28.12%
SATVEER CHAUDHARY 743 71.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHIL RATTÉ 47 4.63%
ADAM DAVIS 244 24.04%
BARB GOODWIN 724 71.33%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 25 2.31%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 153 14.14%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 334 30.87%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 566 52.31%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.09%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 1 0.09%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 2 0.18%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 28 2.70%
DEAN ALGER 47 4.54%
MARY KIFFMEYER 319 30.79%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 642 61.97%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 41 4.09%
DAVE HUTCHESON 72 7.19%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 274 27.35%
CAROL JOHNSON 615 61.38%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 43 4.10%
TOM KELLY 262 24.95%
MIKE HATCH 745 70.95%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM A. KORDIAK 751 78.64%
GARY MCLAIN 203 21.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 392 43.80%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 502 56.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.11%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 342 42.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.25%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 454 56.89%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 726 99.18%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.82%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 460 62.08%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 278 37.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.40%
MAYOR (City of Columbia Heights)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIENNE WYCKOFF 528 51.46%
GARY L. PETERSON 497 48.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.10%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Columbia Heights) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TAMMERA (TAMI) ERICSON 451 27.58%
TOM RAMSDELL 262 16.02%
JOSEPH S. STURDEVANT 435 26.61%
BRUCE KELZENBERG 484 29.60%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.18%
CITY QUESTION 1 (City of Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 410 42.80%
NO 548 57.20%
CITY QUESTION 2 (City of Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 634 67.88%
NO 300 32.12%
CITY QUESTION 3 (City of Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 544 58.12%
NO 392 41.88%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 447 66.92%
JACK BAKER 221 33.08%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 562 98.77%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.23%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 551 99.10%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.90%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 553 99.28%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.72%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 546 99.27%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.73%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 548 99.46%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.54%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 541 99.08%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.92%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 195 30.90%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 435 68.94%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.16%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 544 99.82%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.18%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 540 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.55%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 539 99.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 147 23.45%
NANCY J. LOGERING 480 76.56%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 538 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 540 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.55%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 530 99.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.93%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 530 99.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.75%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 530 99.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.93%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 532 99.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.75%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 537 99.81%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.19%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 537 99.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.37%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 528 99.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.75%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 535 99.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 534 99.26%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.74%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 535 99.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 540 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.55%