Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 8 0.68%
JIM MOORE 29 2.48%
NORM COLEMAN 447 38.21%
PAUL WELLSTONE 8 0.68%
WALTER F. MONDALE 678 57.95%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM DAVIS 79 7.03%
DANIEL NIELSEN MATHIAS 327 29.12%
MARTIN OLAV SABO 716 63.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 50   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE MINAR 400 35.46%
SATVEER CHAUDHARY 726 64.36%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.18%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHIL RATTÉ 85 7.66%
ADAM DAVIS 326 29.40%
BARB GOODWIN 697 62.85%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.09%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 37 3.17%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 172 14.73%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 394 33.73%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 543 46.49%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.09%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 13 1.11%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 8 0.68%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 32 2.85%
DEAN ALGER 67 5.97%
MARY KIFFMEYER 405 36.06%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 616 54.85%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.27%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 43 3.93%
DAVE HUTCHESON 88 8.04%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 353 32.27%
CAROL JOHNSON 608 55.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.18%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 58 5.09%
TOM KELLY 353 30.99%
MIKE HATCH 728 63.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM A. KORDIAK 787 77.84%
GARY MCLAIN 222 21.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.20%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE PECCHIA 515 51.55%
BRUCE ANDERSOHN 481 48.15%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.30%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM J. MARSHALL 392 44.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.56%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT M A JOHNSON 492 55.34%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ERNEST LARSEN 804 98.89%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.11%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY JO TRUCHON 522 60.14%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDALL J. ANHORN 342 39.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.46%
MAYOR (City of Columbia Heights)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIENNE WYCKOFF 595 54.74%
GARY L. PETERSON 488 44.89%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.37%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Columbia Heights) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TAMMERA (TAMI) ERICSON 534 31.01%
TOM RAMSDELL 297 17.25%
JOSEPH S. STURDEVANT 434 25.20%
BRUCE KELZENBERG 449 26.07%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.46%
CITY QUESTION 1 (City of Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 386 36.18%
NO 681 63.82%
CITY QUESTION 2 (City of Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 661 62.89%
NO 390 37.11%
CITY QUESTION 3 (City of Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 549 51.69%
NO 513 48.31%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 482 60.55%
JACK BAKER 310 38.94%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.50%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 679 98.69%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.31%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 678 98.83%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.17%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 671 98.68%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.32%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 664 98.66%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.34%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 661 98.66%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.34%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 652 98.49%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 1.51%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 304 39.63%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 458 59.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.65%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 655 98.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.21%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 650 98.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.37%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 650 98.93%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.07%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 653 98.94%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.06%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 651 99.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.91%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 234 31.08%
NANCY J. LOGERING 515 68.39%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.53%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 649 98.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 652 99.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.91%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 648 99.23%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.77%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 648 98.93%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.07%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 646 99.23%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.77%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 645 98.77%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.23%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 646 98.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.37%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 654 99.09%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.91%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 641 98.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.38%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 649 99.08%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.92%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 647 98.93%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.07%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 644 98.92%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 1.08%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 645 98.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 1.38%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 637 98.76%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 1.24%